Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747258953 ISBN 13: 9780747258957
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747258953 ISBN 13: 9780747258957
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1998. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: NEAR FINE. First printing. Tennessee-born author's first novel, an update of Aristophanes' Lysistrata who persuaded the women of Greece to withhold sex until the Peloponnesian War was ended. 427 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder mark).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon and Schuster, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Audio, 1988
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Book. Zustand: Good. RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the video library in the hard clamshell video case. Some shelf wear and video library marking to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. All tapes are tested for clarity. Enjoy this audio performance!
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Simon & Schuster, 1998. Advance Review Copy, Softcover, VG+, Excellent condition Advanced Reading Copy. , Fiction Fiction.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684846713 ISBN 13: 9780684846712
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. When 16-year-old Addie moves to a small town in upstate New York, she expects to find a community of like-minded people. What she finds is a group of people who are determined to keep her out. Addie is the only girl in a boys' school and the only person of color in a town of white folks. The kids at school make her life a living hell, but Addie doesn't give up. She holds out, determined to make her new home her own. And then one day, things change. Addie starts to make friends and the kids at school start to respect her. She finally feels like she belongs somewhere. But can she keep the newfound peace and stability when the townspeople start to pull away? Holding Out is the story of a young girl who finds her voice and her place in the world.; 8vo; FSA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684846713 ISBN 13: 9780684846712
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/first printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; When fifteen-year-old Addie moves to a small town in Maine, she expects to find a new start. Instead, she's met with hostility from the other kids and her only friend, the new girl, has disappeared. Addie's only hope of making new friends is to join the local theater group, but she's the only one who doesn't have any acting experience. When the group's only other member, Tim, is diagnosed with cancer, Addie is determined to find a way to help. With the support of her family and new friends, Addie holds out hope that she can make a difference in Tim's life.; 8vo; FSA.
EUR 34,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 528 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: costa interna leggermente rovinata.
EUR 36,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Über den AutorAnne O. FaulkKlappentextrnrnLauren Fontaine, a high-flying financial executive, jokes about initiating a sex strike to protest Congress refusal to impeach the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court, wh.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: BUONO USATO. I ED. I romanzi Sonzogno ITALIANO Traduzione di Maura Maioli e Paola Predicatori. Cartonato rigido illustrato usurato ai margini così come la sovraccoperta figurata, che presenta anche tracce di polvere e qualche macchia. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Numero pagine 431.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982131179 ISBN 13: 9781982131173
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - In a love story that goes to the very heart of male -- female relations, Anne O. Faulk updates for the nineties the tale of Lysistrata -- who persuaded the women of Athens to withhold sex from their husbands to end a war. Not since Erica Jong's Fear of Flying has a novel been as stunningly sexy as it is smart.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 528 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.