Fairgrieve ernest young (11 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: George Philip & Son 1924
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,98
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1924. 154 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Book III. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends a…re a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Splitting to spine joints and ends. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.

Verlag: George Philip & Son Limited 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,44
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1925. 7th Edition. 150 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little…bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: George Philip and Son, London, UK 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 2nd Edition. 178pp.Brown cloth-covered boards; black titles on front and spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed extremities. Top text block edge dusty, remaining edges starting to tan and fox. Endpapers starting to fox and tan. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.

Verlag: George Philip & Son 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,00
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1934. Ninth Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable ma…rking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean.

Verlag: George Philip & Son Ltd. 1928
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,75
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1928. Eleventh Edition. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Moderate cracking to gutters and hinges causing some loos…eness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with noticeable rubbing, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.

Verlag: London : George Philip & Son 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Third Edition. Good copy in original title blocked cloth with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Philips' human geographies. Physical description; iv, 220 p. : maps ; 19 cm. Subjects; Geography ; Juvenile literature. Great Britain Colonies. 3 Kg.

Verlag: George Philip & Son Ltd. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,03
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1936. 226 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and…edges.
Verlag: London: George Philip & Son, Ltd, 1925, London 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,38
EUR 26,06 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. With numerous maps and illustrations. 154 pages. Philips' Human Geographies Primary Series. An elementary book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Philip & Son Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 52,49
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Book has handwritten messages on the first page and some signs of aging but everything else is in good condition. book includes pictures and diagrams.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
.- Londres. 1924. George Philip & Son. 8º. VIII- 150 p. Con ilustraciones. Cartoné editorial. . . .
The Imperial Commonwealth. Introduction by W. G. A. Ormsby Gore, section of Jamaica by Lord Olivier.
Verlag: British Books Limited, London / Toronto / Sydney 1931
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, DeutschlandAntiquariat Johann Forster
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 195,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2 volumes. London / Toronto / Sydney, British Books Limited, 1931. 4°. 640 S. mit sehr zahlreichen Karten und Abbildungen, teils in Farbe. Register. With 8 coloured plates, 6 maps in fullcolour, and 310 illustrations in black and white. Rote OHalbleder - Einbände mit Goldschnitt. Fehlstelle im Rücken ob. Kapital von Band 1. (s.…Foto). Sprache: eng Fehlstelle im Rücken ob. Kapital von Band 1. (s. Foto).