Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758662 ISBN 13: 9780760758663
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758662 ISBN 13: 9780760758663
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0760758662 ISBN 13: 9780760758663
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Horrabin, J. F. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dover Publications
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1940
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. Very mild wear on some corners. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 922O; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 417-460 pages DC6.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library Publishing Division, 2018
ISBN 10: 0712352759 ISBN 13: 9780712352758
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skirmisher Publishing LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972251170 ISBN 13: 9780972251174
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., 1930
Anbieter: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. J. F. Horrabin (illustrator). The rest of the title is, "Being a plain history of life and mankind." Complete in one volume. 1200+ pages with maps, charts, illustrations, diagrams This printing is 1930 with the boards being black with red lettering on frond and spine. The boards also have some wear to the edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skirmisher Publishing LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972251170 ISBN 13: 9780972251174
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Department of the Interior, Washington DC, 1940
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Unmarked, except for previous owner's stamp on front cover. Spine area slightly faded from sun. Map in back pocket is intact. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. Color foldout maps ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 922O; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 417-460 pages DC6.
Verlag: Department of the Interior, Washington, D. C., 1940
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Unmarked, internally, bulletin number written on outside front covfer. Coenrs are locally worn and top front corner is ripped off. Map is intact in back of book. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. Color fold out maps. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Textbook; Vol. 922O; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 417-460 pages DC6.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: State of Oregon, Department of Geology and Mineral Industries, Grants Pass, Oregon, 1949
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Unmarked, front cover contians faint company stamp. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. Plates folded in rear pocket. ; Bulletin No. 40; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 23 pages DM4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: U. S. Geological Survey, Washington, D. C., 1953
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked, except for company stamps in several places inside covers. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 995C; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79-133 pages DV1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1962
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A 2nd print (stated) of the 2nd Dell edition of a collection of mystery stories. Dell D436. Reprints Dell 143. "Here, selected by the master, are thirteen superlative tales designed to keep you frozen to your seat and written by the world's most ingenious creators of the weird, the shocking, and the fantastic." Includes Pollock and the Porroh Man by H G Wells, The Storm by McKnight Malmar, Moonlight Sonata by Alexander Woolcott, The Half-Pint Flask by DeBose Heyward, The Kill by Peter Fleming, The Upper Berth by F Marion Crawford, Midnight Express by Alfred Noyes, The Damned Thing by Ambrose Bierce,The Metronome by August Derleth, The Pipe-Smoker by Martin Armstrong, The Corpse at the Table by Samuel Hopkins Adams,The Woman at Seven Brothers by Wilbur Daniel Steele, and The Book by Margaret Irwin. Edge wear with rubbing to the covers around the spine. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Friends Institute, 1888
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have surface marks and some fraying at spine ends/corners. Hinges are cracked with front showing webbing and rear partially cracked - but book is holding well. Light age tone to clean content pages throughout. Previous owner names to ffep and half title. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elek Books Ltd. / Pemberton Publishing Co Ltd, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0301761019 ISBN 13: 9780301761015
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket. Very good condition. Light edgewear to the jacket; very slight nick to the rear leading edge. Pages are clean; all text is clear. CM. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Colophon, New York Ny, 1931
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Lightly Used. One Of 3000 Copies. No Marks Or Bookplates. Ends Of Spine Chipped Away. Signed by Illustrator(s).