Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0398038163.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 228 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0252072138 ISBN 13: 9780252072130
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 264.
Verlag: Verlag Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Göttingen, 1981
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: sehr guter Buchzustand. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. Seiten 376 bis 478. Einige Unterstreichungen und Randbemerkungen. Size: gr. 8°.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XII, 343 p. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Progress in Inflammation Research. Sprache: Englisch.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Children can experience powerful emotions long before they have the means to effectively relay what they're feeling. A queasy stomach or chronic tiredness may be the only clues parents have that their child is sad or anxious. Parents feel most helpless when their child is ill.This groundbreaking work sorts out the emotional issues from the physical, providing parents solace in being able to determine what symptoms are not cause for major concern, as well as the empowerment to pursue the right kind of treatment when something is wrong.Tell Me Where It Hurts addresses issues and concerns such as: -- Alternative medicine-- Joint pain-- Medications-- School performance-- Shyness-- Sleep disorders-- Social pressures-- StressTell Me Where It Hurts is the concerned parents' Rosetta stone to decoding their child's symptoms.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1962
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo; G-/Fair+; Hardcover with DJ; DJ spine, blue with white print; DJ has edgewear with small tears at spine ends and flap corners, light peripheral toning, smudging and vendor label on rear; Boards in blue cloth, light wear to spine caps, else clean and strong; Text block has penciled marginal notation; xi, 281 pages. 1368162. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1978
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 223 - 239; ungelesen.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1983
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 149 - 260; minimale leserille, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1982
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 233 - 360; minimal leseschief, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1982
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 129 - 231; minimale leserille, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1983
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 391 - 511; minimale leserille, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1982
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 361 - 471; minimale leserille, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1982
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 1 - 146; minimale leserille, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1983
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 262 - 388; minimal leseschief, adressaufkleber auf einband.
Verlag: vandenhoeck & ruprecht verlag, göttingen, 1981
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gross oktav orig. farb. broschur. sehr gutes exemplar. seiten 1 - 127; minimale leserillen, schnitt stellenweise leicht gebräunt.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
n Rhld-Pfalz.Mainz(Ob.Landesplanungsbehörde)1970.2 Bl.158 S.folio, kt-2).
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 0 Besitzereintrag innen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 2nd Edition. Dark blue cloth with gilt sp. lettering, fine. ix + 576; 1970-dated sig. top fr. end-paper, top outer corner of this and half-title creased, faint sm. 3 digit number beneath sig., otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.Unclipped jacket chipped from fr. spine corner across top fr. (3.5 cm x 0.5 cm), 2 cm diameter hole to fr. outet edge by title, several other rubbing , minor chips and nicks (internally now closed with tear repair tape, generally clean but some small dark marks to back, sp. and back edges lightly tanned, will add protective sleeve when ordered. First published in 1918, this is first re-issue. The contributed chapters are not included in Vol.2 of The Collected Works, which does however contain some further Jung papers on the topic. 16.5 cm x 25 cm.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. VIII, 268 S. Gebundene Ausgabe. Rücken mit kleiner Beschädigung, innen wie neu. Die Leseseiten sind tadellos, sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783540654841 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3662312026 ISBN 13: 9783662312025
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 60,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Special Issue on the Tird Filament SystemComparative aspects of muscle elastic proteins.- The titin cDNA sequence and partial genomic sequences: Insights into the molecular genetics, cell biology and physiology of the titin filament system.- The physiol.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer, 2014
ISBN 10: 3662312026 ISBN 13: 9783662312025
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Comparative aspects of muscle elastic proteins.- The titin cDNA sequence and partial genomic sequences: Insights into the molecular genetics, cell biology and physiology of the titin filament system.- The physiological role of titin in striated muscle.- Control of sarcomeric assembly: The flow of information on titin.- The elastic filament system in myogenesis.- Structure and assembly of the sarcomeric M Band.- The C-protein (myosin binding protein C) family: Regulators of contraction and sarcomere formation .- The genetics and molecular biology of the titin/connectin-like proteins of invertebrates.