Zustand: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Facsimile of 1892 ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Auflage: Facsimile of 1891 ed. 220 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Thames and Hudson, 1985
ISBN 10: 0500272751 ISBN 13: 9780500272756
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First paperback edition reprinted. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 232 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Subjects; Celts. Civilization, Celtic. Celts History. Celts Antiquities. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,29
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 421.
Verlag: Frederick A. Stokes Company Publishers, New York, 1895
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Zustand: Fair. Frontispiece and other plates by W. A. McCullough, frontispiece tearing away from the bottom approx 1-1/2". 307 pages plus advertisements, clean, unmarked. Considerable edgewear, ends and corners frayed, covers rubbed. Paper residue obscures part of title. Spine cock. Edges uncut. Blue cloth boards, silver stamped cover and spine.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Thames and Hudson, 1987
ISBN 10: 0500272751 ISBN 13: 9780500272756
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First paperback edition reprinted. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 232 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Subjects; Celts. Civilization, Celtic. Celts History. Celts Antiquities. 3 Kg.
PAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Blackie & Son Limited
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Each chapter paginated separately. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: London
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Color plates by E.W. Haslehurst. 67pp. 8vo, lightly soiled grey cloth. London: Blackie, n.d., (circa 1960).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,96
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Thames & Hudson
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: London: Blackie & Son
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. (scotland, lomond, loch, trossachs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.