Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Like new paperback. Text is unmarked. Cover has very minor shelf wear. pencil writing on the publishing page. Book appears to have been unopened/unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934686173 ISBN 13: 9780934686174
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566190584 ISBN 13: 9781566190589
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
1990. Natural History. Sierra Club Books, 275 p., very good to good+ paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palo Alto Cultural Center, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963692232 ISBN 13: 9780963692238
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Art, University of New Hampshire, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964895366 ISBN 13: 9780964895362
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Valerie Lester (illustrator). Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Art, University of New Hampshire, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964895366 ISBN 13: 9780964895362
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Valerie Lester (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, United Kingdom, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 185514185X ISBN 13: 9781855141858
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear, toning. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, 1968
ISBN 10: 0050017780 ISBN 13: 9780050017784
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Octavo, dark blue cloth covers, xi [1] 182 pages. Book is in fine condition, dust jacket has inked number on rear flap, price clipped, else very good. 021210D.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 185514185X ISBN 13: 9781855141858
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Arts and Sciences, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933053061 ISBN 13: 9780933053069
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Museum of Arts and Sciences/University of Washington Press May 1993 4to. 142 pages. orange cloth boards with illustration label tipped into front board. boards lightly soiled. top corner of front board bumped. water stain and two bumps to bottom edge of rear board.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 185514185X ISBN 13: 9781855141858
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 185514185X ISBN 13: 9781855141858
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hudson Hills Press in Association with Pheonix Art Museum, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1555952089 ISBN 13: 9781555952082
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong quarto in dust jacket, b/w frontispiece photo, 152 pp., b/w photos, color reproductions, chronology, exhibitions and collections, selected bibliography, index, photograph credits Foreword by James K. Ballinger. Articles are "Riutal and Transformation: An Introduction to the Art of Beth Ames Swartz," Rubin, "Wounding and Healing: A Story," Raven, "Ruminations: An Interview with Beth Ames Swartz," Eva S. Jungermann.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Arts and Sciences, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933053061 ISBN 13: 9780933053069
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. The Museum of Arts and Sciences/University of Washington Press May 1993 4to. 142 pages. orange cloth boards are dampstained. binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HOW Books, Cincinnati, OH, 2011
ISBN 10: 1600618650 ISBN 13: 9781600618659
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Printing. No dust jacket as issued; Hardcover (yellow cloth spine/decorated boards). Color illustrations. Showcases examples of 133 handcrafted graphic design projects and visual essays by a number of design firms ; 4to ; 216 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milwaukee Art Museum, Milwaukee, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944110509 ISBN 13: 9780944110508
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. In English and Spanish. Softcover. Color illustrations, bibliographies. Exhibition catalog; English And Spanish Edition; Square 4to ; 198 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art / Abbeville Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0896595978 ISBN 13: 9780896595972
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Color & B&w (illustrator). New York, 1985; illustrated paper covers; corners slightly scuffed; Folio, 12" to 15" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 240 pages. Additional shipping charges may be requested.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Diego State University Press, San Diego, 1987
ISBN 10: 0916304620 ISBN 13: 9780916304621
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Quarto, paper covers, x, 118 pp., b/w illustrations throughout Foreword to the First Edition by Dennis Komac. Foreword to the Second Edition by Earl A. Powell, III. Preface by Ida Katherine Rigby. Collector's Comments by Robert Gore Rifkind. Catalogue of the Exhibition by Jean Henderson Glover. Bibliography by Ida Katherine Rigby and TYjimke Singerman.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distributed by H. N. Abrams, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875871747 ISBN 13: 9780875871745
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1995. Ancient Egypt, Historic Middle East. Los Angeles County Museum of Art, American Research Center in Egypt, 275 p., very good paperback.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art. (c. 1990), New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810964023 ISBN 13: 9780810964020
softcover. Zustand: Near fine. Friedrich, Caspar David (illustrator). Catalog of an exhibition. Quarto, approx. 8 1/2" by 11". 110 pages. Illustrated with black and white and color illustrations. Includes Exhibitions and Related Publications, Bibliography, and Chronology. 122615C.
Paperback. Very good; folio. Due to this book's size, shipping will cost more than the rate quoted on some web-sites. 237 pp.