Verlag: National Tuberculosis Association, 1959
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 325 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Charles C Thomas, 1829
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1829; Springfield, IL; light blue glossy paper dust jacket with red titles; dust jacket contains chips and tears; dust jacket spine contains sun damage; Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; Previous owner's name on front cover; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; 301 pages.
Verlag: Charles C Thomas
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: National Tuberculosis Association, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). National Tuberculosis Association, 1904-1955. Text figures, tables. 325pp., 8vo, orange cloth, d.w. New York: National Tuberculosis Association, 1959. Very good (+).
Verlag: National Tuberculosis Association
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. (tuberculosis, research, pulmonary ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: The American Society for Experimental Pathology, California, 1972
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with printed front board, no dust jacket, in good condition. Boards are marked and scuffed. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is slightly cocked, and page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Verlag: American Society for Experimental Pathology, 1972., Bethesda:, 1972
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Schweiz
8vo. xi, [1], 260 pp. Frontis., portraits, index. Blue silver-stamped cloth. Very good.
Verlag: Lawrence: University of Kansas Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: As for EP, USA, 1972
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 260 pathology dept. stamps.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas, Publishers, Springfield, 1962
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, xiv, 460 pages. In Good minus condition. Bound in the publisher's yellow cloth bearing dark brown lettering to the spine. Boards show some wear including slight sticker residue to the lower spine/joints, fraying to the front joint, slight edge wear and light sunning. Small black marker mark to lower spine. Text block has mild age toning to the edges. Ex-library marks to the head/tail edges. Several instances of ex-library markings/labels interiorly. Frontispiece. Illustrated. Conditions are as is. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column O, ND-O. 1392307. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: Springfield, Charles C. Thomas 1961, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
306 p. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth with dustjacket (Exteriors of the dustjacket rubbed at places, otherwise in good condition.).
Verlag: American Society for Experimental Pathology, 1972
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 260 pages. Blue cloth hardcovers with silver titles on cover and spine. Corners bumped. Light scratch on front cover. Prev. owner signature on ffep. Endpapers are off-white. Pages are flat, white, unmarked. Binding and hinges are tight. VERY GOOD+. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, and Baltimore, MD, 1929
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition, 8vo, pp. xiv, [2], 301, [7]; frontispiece and 25 plates; ex-library Dr. W. W. Pearson, Des Moines, IA, with call numbers lettered in white on bottom of spine and the doctor's embossed stamp on front and back free endpapers; signature starting at p. xiv and negligible wear to extremities, else very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025336488 ISBN 13: 9781025336480
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Selected Readings in Pathology From Hippocrates to Virchow' is a comprehensive and scholarly anthology that traces the evolutionary development of medical pathology through the primary writings of its most influential pioneers. Compiled by Esmond R. Long, this collection offers an essential window into the transition from speculative ancient medicine to the rigorous scientific discipline of modern cellular pathology. By presenting seminal texts from foundational figures such as Hippocrates, Galen, and Morgagni, and concluding with the landmark contributions of Rudolf Virchow, the work illustrates how the understanding of disease shifted from humoral theories to anatomical and microscopic observation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025718585 ISBN 13: 9781025718583
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'A History of Pathology' is an authoritative and comprehensive survey tracing the evolution of medical knowledge regarding the nature, causes, and effects of disease. Written by Esmond R. Long, a distinguished physician and academic, the work offers a chronological narrative that connects the anatomical observations of antiquity with the rigorous laboratory sciences of the early 20th century.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025331923 ISBN 13: 9781025331928
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Selected Readings in Pathology From Hippocrates to Virchow' is a comprehensive and scholarly anthology that traces the evolutionary development of medical pathology through the primary writings of its most influential pioneers. Compiled by Esmond R. Long, this collection offers an essential window into the transition from speculative ancient medicine to the rigorous scientific discipline of modern cellular pathology. By presenting seminal texts from foundational figures such as Hippocrates, Galen, and Morgagni, and concluding with the landmark contributions of Rudolf Virchow, the work illustrates how the understanding of disease shifted from humoral theories to anatomical and microscopic observation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025715101 ISBN 13: 9781025715100
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'A History of Pathology' is an authoritative and comprehensive survey tracing the evolution of medical knowledge regarding the nature, causes, and effects of disease. Written by Esmond R. Long, a distinguished physician and academic, the work offers a chronological narrative that connects the anatomical observations of antiquity with the rigorous laboratory sciences of the early 20th century.
Verlag: New York (Dover), 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, Deutschland
Enlarged and corr. ed. XVIII, 199, 14 S. mit zahl. Bildtafeln. ill. OKart. Vorsätze mit Kleberesten. EA. Sprache: englisch.
Verlag: Springfield (Thomas), 1961., 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, Deutschland
2. ed. Gr. 8°. IX, 306 S. mit zahlr. Abb. OLn mit OUmschl. Vorsätze mit Kleberesten, sonst tadellos. Sprache: englisch.