Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Book Publishing Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899426719 ISBN 13: 9780899426716
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic Book Publishing Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899426719 ISBN 13: 9780899426716
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Bebbington, Emma (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sound And Vision Publishing, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0920151337 ISBN 13: 9780920151334
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bebbington, Emma (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sound And Vision Publishing, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0920151337 ISBN 13: 9780920151334
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Bebbington, Emma (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Trithart, Emma (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Emma Trithart (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sound And Vision Publishing, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0920151337 ISBN 13: 9780920151334
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Bebbington, Emma (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Emma Trithart (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Trithart, Emma (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Emma Trithart (illustrator). Tales of Wonder This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Slugs and Snails (Little Nature Explorers Series): 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Emma Trithart (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Bebbington, Emma (illustrator). Slight edgewear. Cartoons: Emma Bebbington.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. 8 pages. 9.65x6.89x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Emma Trithart (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brambleby Books 01/l /01 J, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908241470 ISBN 13: 9781908241474
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Emma Trithart (illustrator).
EUR 10,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Emma Trithart (illustrator). 64 pages. 9.92x7.52x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable & Robinson Ltd., 2019
ISBN 10: 147214063X ISBN 13: 9781472140630
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 320.
Zustand: New. Emma Trithart (illustrator). 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.