Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co Ltd, 1937
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., 1945
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1945. 1945 Reprint. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London : Faber And Faber, 1938
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 276 pages; Physical desc. : 276 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Family --Marriage --Parent and child --Families --Parents --Children --Social Anthropology --Social Psychology --Parent-Child Relations. 3 Kg.
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1945
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition . Edited by Cyril Burt. 2nd edition, 1945. Publication of 336 pages. There is gilt on the spine of the book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and slightly faded marks. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Jon Silkin, Blackheath, London, 1957
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Offsetting on the wrappers with light edgewear, near fine. *Stand Magazine* was created by Jon Silkin in 1952 and printed great works of poetry, short stories, and reviews. Notable contributors in this issue include Bernard Bergonzi, Ewart Milne, James Reeves, John Heath-Stubbs, Emanuel Litvinoff, and Josef Herman. Additional contributors include Thomas Blackburn, Jacques Prevert (translated by Stanley Chapman), G.P. Elliott,Stella Jackson, Alex Miller, Elizabeth Kenny, and E.I. Louch.
Verlag: Tavistock Publications, U.K., 1965
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library stamps in the usual places. Some sunning and wear to the spine. Some minimal pencil annotations, but otherwise clean, bright and tight. Ex Library.
Verlag: NY Acad. Sci., New York 1991,, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Okleder., gr 8? 848s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC44,5b]. Deu 1200g.
Verlag: Macmillan, London, 1940
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. xii, 250 p. 22 cm. Blue cloth. Bottom corners a little bumped, spine tail softened and slightly discoloured. Half title has some tears in edges. Concluding chapter by H. Crichton-Miller. Essays by various authors on clinical case studies, psychosomatic disorders, diagnosis of the psychoneuroses of war, treatment of neuroses, psychiatric organisation in the services, the "war of nerves," morale and prophylaxis. Appendix, bibliography and index.
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, 1990
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blue boards and red cloth spine; gilt stamping. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's nameplate affixed inside front cover. 272pp; Second Printing.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: British Film Institute, London, 1937
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 8vo. pp 48. Original publisher's pale orange covers, lettered black. Slight wear to covers with occasional pencilled markings in the margins (all erasable), otherwise sound, very good.
Anbieter: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Very good indeed in a a worn and edge chipped, good dust jacket. Name to endpaper.
Verlag: New York, W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 94 pages; Description: 94, [1] p. Ports. 17 cm. Subjects: Characters and characteristics. Physiology--Psychology. - [Series: The new science series, ed. By C. K. Ogden]. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Jonathan Cape LTD,, 1930
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
20 cm, gebunden Pp. 131 S. Mit Gebrauchsspuren. In englischer Sprache. (In English) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 24,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780199768639.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015186270 ISBN 13: 9781015186279
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:9780199768639.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1945
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Sixth Printing. 250, appendices, bibliography, index, black tape from p. 250 across r flylf, DJ soiled and worn: piece missing at top of DJ spine.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1942
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: fair to good, ex-lib. Second Printing. 250, appendices, bibliography, index, library stamps and pocket, bd corners bent, bds & spine scuffed, library call number on spine.
EUR 99,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 231 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 108,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.