Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471222844 ISBN 13: 9780471222842
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471180939 ISBN 13: 9780471180937
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471180939 ISBN 13: 9780471180937
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition Subsequent), 2002
ISBN 10: 0471222844 ISBN 13: 9780471222842
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Anthropological Theory. University of Illinois Press. very good paperback 391p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, clean cover with light shelfwear to edges, no folds or tears. 391 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
21,5 x 14 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. X, 246 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Handschritlicher Besitzvermerk auf der Vorsatzseite. Kleines Kreuz im Inhaltsverzeichnis. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben und bestoßen. - Sage Studies in International Sociology, Vol 47. B14-03-03D|A34 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Verlag: The University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1972
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0803975120.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MO - University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Illini Books Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 391 pages: illustrations; 24 cm. Contents: Experience and its expressions / Edward M. Bruner -- Dewey, dilthey, and drama: an essay in the anthropology of experience / Victor W. Turner -- Ordinary and extraordinary experience / Roger D. Abrahams -- Reflexivity as evolution in Thoreau's Walden / Frederck Turner -- Ilongot hunting as story and experience / Renato Rosaldo -- Ethnography as narrative / Edward M. Bruner -- The argument of images and the experience of returning to the whole / James W. Fernandez -- Performance and the structuring of meaning and experience / Bruce Kapferer -- Play and the problem of knowing in Hamlet: an excursion into interpretive anthropology / Phyllis Gorfain -- Symbols, sylphs, and siwa: allegorical machineries in the text of Balinese culture / James A. Boon -- "Life not death in Venice": its second life / Barbara Myerhoff -- Patronage and control in the Trinidad carnival / John Stewart -- Modeled selves: Helen Cordero's "Little People" / Barbara A. Babcock -- Magnitudes of performance / Richard Schechner -- Making experience, authoring selves / Clifford Geertz. Subjects: Ethnology Philosophy. Ethnology Methodology. Symbolic anthropology. Humanities Methodology. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0252012496.
PAPERBACK. First edition. 189ppb/w illustrations quarto paper. Southeast Asia Program Series #53. half title torn, cover wear otherwise good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252012496 ISBN 13: 9780252012495
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 400.
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226077632 ISBN 13: 9780226077635
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.