Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843305275 ISBN 13: 9781843305279
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.C.Thomson & Co Ltd, United Kingdom, Dundee, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851165230 ISBN 13: 9780851165233
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0851779425 ISBN 13: 9780851779423
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780914833. 6/8/2026 10:33:53 AM.
Verlag: Century Music Publishing Co., 1908
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
sheet music. Zustand: Very Good. sheet music, cover and text all in very good condition, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, 1392 - 3.
Verlag: New Testament Christianity Book Fund, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. ex library. Book.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, 1955
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing, light staining on front cover. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Spectrum Books, 1964
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spectrum Books (1964). Softcover book in Near fine condition. A clean, tight copy. Some shelfware. Shipped in well-padded box. Smoke-free shop.
Verlag: Pittcraft, Inc, Pittsburg, Kansas, 1964
Anbieter: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
Wrappers, Stapled Binding. Zustand: Almost No Wear. No Jacket. First Edition. 92pp. From January 1858 to November 1866. Size: Octavo.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 326.
Verlag: Folio Society, 1996
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings.
Verlag: Folio Society, 1996
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without slipcase. Content is clean and bright throughout. Free from inscriptions or markings.
Verlag: Century Music Publishing, 1926
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
sheet music. Zustand: Fine. sheet music, cover and text all in fine condition, text clean and unmarked No. 2425.
Verlag: Univ of Toronto, 1964
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 156 pp., Hardcover, previous ownership marks to front free pastedown, else very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Toronto, Ontario: McClelland & Stewart Inc. (1996), 1996
Erstausgabe
First edition with a 1 present in the number line; black covered boards, hardcover; 186 pages; color photographic illustrations; bottom corner bumped else a very good clean, tight copy in a very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue hardcover and dust jacket in Near Fine condition.
Verlag: Tudor Publications, 1986
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK COPY. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Verlag: Fred A. Rosenstock, Old West Publishing Company, Denver, Colorado, 1959
Anbieter: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
Red Cloth. Zustand: Minor Edgewear. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket. First Edition. With a biography of Pritchard by Hugh Pritchard Williamson. SIGNED BY WILLIAMSON on front endpaper. Large folding map in rear pocket. Other folding maps within the text material. 221pp. Size: Royal Octavo.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1971
Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. First edition brown cloth bound hardcover in As New condition, dust jacket has had price clipped but otherwise in immaculate condition.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Front end page torn out. (military history, great britain, 19th century) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Easton Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.