Edited santa (12 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 118 pages, fully illustrated in colours, with one CD-ROM.

Verlag: Liguori Press, Liguori, Missouri 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USAChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very good. 24p. Wrap edges scuffed. Pamphlet. (5-1/4"x3-3/8").

Beyond Idealism: A Way Ahead for Ecumenical Social Ethics
de SANTA ANA, Julio. Robin Gurney, Heidi Hadsell, and Lewis Mudge, edited by
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan 2006
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 223pp. Fine in glossy wrappers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,63
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.77 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd., London 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,69
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1951. First edition, in two volumes. xii, 509pp. plus the blank last page; xiii and pages numbered 511 to 1006. Teresa of Ávila (1515-1582), also known as Saint Teresa of Jesus, was a Carmelite nun and prominent Spanish mystic and religious… reformer. Active during the Counter-Reformation, she became the central figure of a movement of spiritual and monastic renewal, reforming the Carmelite Orders of both women and men. The movement was later joined by the younger Carmelite friar and mystic Saint John of the Cross, with whom she established the Discalced Carmelites. She was also one of the greatest mystical writers, and the character displayed in her autobiography and letters has endeared her to succeeding generations. In this new and critical edition of her Letters, the English Hispanist Edgar Allison Peers (1891-1952) has taken as the basis for the work the definitive Spanish text of P. Silvero de Santa Teresa. The two volumes are uniformly bound in the original brown cloth covered boards with gold titling on the spines. The cases of the books are in very good condition with bumping to the top of the spines. The contents are tight and clean with partial browning and a little light foxing to the free endpapers. There is no inscription. The clipped dustwrappers have shelf wear with some light soiling. The bottom of the spines are lightly bumped with small nicks and the top of the spines are more heavily bumped with small tears and chipping. There are a few small tears on the edges and spine corners and some of the tears have been repaired on the reverse with document repair tape. The top edge of volume 2 is rubbed and lightly creased. PLEASE NOTE: This is a heavy set and extra postage may apply for delivery outside the UK.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 114,61
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 157,38
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: The Owl Association, Printed at the College Press, Santa Clara 1875
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chanticleer Books, Fort Bragg, CA, USAChanticleer Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. pp. 321-360, vii pp. ads at rear; green printed wrappers, 9 x 5.75 inches. Signature at upper margin of front wrapper of "Judge D. Belden." The Hon. David Belden (1832-1888) was a California pioneer and lawyer from Newton, Connecticut, he arrived to the state in 1853 and in the same year began his law practice in…Nevada County. He was appointed county judge in 1859 and in 1865 was elected to the state senate where he served for two terms. In 1869 he moved to San Jose where he was elected judge of the Superior Court of Santa Clara County. In 1874 he presided over the murder trial of the notorious bandit Tiburcio Vasquez. This number of "The Owl" includes chapters 2 & 3 of an article titled "Spiritism and 'The Spirits'" (author unnamed); "Lion Hunting in Africa" by James Herrmann (1st Rhetoric); et al. Mild soiling and a couple stains to wrappers, lower 2 inches of spine nibbled away.

Asia's New Mothers | Crafting Gender Roles and Childcare Networks in East and Southeast Asian Societies
Edited by Emiko Ochiai, Kyoto University, and Barbara Molony, Santa Clara University
Verlag: Published by Global Oriental Ltd., Folkestone, Kent . Folkestone 2008. 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xiii] 207 printed pages of text with colour photographs. Through a focus on childcare, this offers a comparative regional analysis unique in English-language sources of changing g…ender roles in Asia. Taking into consideration the historical and cultural differences and similarities among the societies in the region, the authors employ indepth researches of people's everyday experiences. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused and unopened new book. We carry this book in stock for immediate dispatch. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781905246373 JAPAN (History & Culture).

Asia's New Mothers | Crafting Gender Roles and Childcare Networks in East and Southeast Asian Societies
Edited by Emiko Ochiai, Kyoto University, and Barbara Molony, Santa Clara University
Verlag: Published by Global Oriental Ltd., Folkestone, Kent . Folkestone 2008. 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xiii] 207 printed pages of text with colour photographs. Through a focus on childcare, this offers a comparative regional analysis unique in English-language sources of changing g…ender roles in Asia. Taking into consideration the historical and cultural differences and similarities among the societies in the region, the authors employ indepth researches of people's everyday experiences. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused and unopened new book. We carry this book in stock for immediate dispatch. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781905246373 JAPAN (History & Culture).

Asia's New Mothers | Crafting Gender Roles and Childcare Networks in East and Southeast Asian Societies
Edited by Emiko Ochiai, Kyoto University, and Barbara Molony, Santa Clara University
Verlag: Published by Global Oriental Ltd., Folkestone, Kent . Folkestone 2008. 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xiii] 207 printed pages of text with colour photographs. Through a focus on childcare, this offers a comparative regional analysis unique in English-language sources of changing g…ender roles in Asia. Taking into consideration the historical and cultural differences and similarities among the societies in the region, the authors employ indepth researches of people's everyday experiences. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused and unopened new book. We carry this book in stock for immediate dispatch. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781905246373 JAPAN (History & Culture).

Asia's New Mothers | Crafting Gender Roles and Childcare Networks in East and Southeast Asian Societies
Edited by Emiko Ochiai, Kyoto University, and Barbara Molony, Santa Clara University
Verlag: Published by Global Oriental Ltd., Folkestone, Kent . Folkestone 2008. 2008
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xiii] 207 printed pages of text with colour photographs. Through a focus on childcare, this offers a comparative regional analysis unique in English-language sources of changing g…ender roles in Asia. Taking into consideration the historical and cultural differences and similarities among the societies in the region, the authors employ indepth researches of people's everyday experiences. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, unused and unopened new book. We carry this book in stock for immediate dispatch. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781905246373 JAPAN (History & Culture).