Edited sally (123 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,14 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,18
EUR 7,14 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc., New York 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,42
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. 16mo in dust jacket, 360pp., color drawings by Maria Carluccio, index.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1993. Mammals, Primates, Natural History, Zoology. State University of New York. Very good - fine paperback 419p.4/25 (third floor).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,10
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,05
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1989. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Harper and Row, New York 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7 x 9 in. Pictoral cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends bumped with light wear, spine a bit sunned. Binding tight and text unmarked. Marker note on verso of ffep. Child. Stax.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1968. Archaeological theory. Aldine Publishing/Chicago. 373p., very good brown cloth, good but scuffed dust jacket 5/24.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1968/1972. Archaeological theory. Aldine Publishing/Chicago. 373p., Very good to good+ cloth with slight wear to head and tail of spine, no dust jacket. Minor pencil notations - very neat and clean. Previous owner's stamped name on front end sheet 5/24.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichDevils in the Detail Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,94
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further Details CONDITION ? GOOD Some wear/discolouration/marks to jacket, browning to fore edges/pages, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.

Quality of Life Perspectives and Policies
Baldwin, Sally & Godfrey, CHristine & Propper, Carol (edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,29
EUR 19,51 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with black and white diagrams/maps. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 256 pages. Ranges from the philosophical question of what the good life is to detailed studies on what constitutes good quality of life… for particular client groups.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,00
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, first edition 1991, 156pp. 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,50
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal green cloth, with dust jacket, text in English, richly illustrated in colour, slight traces of use to the dust jacket, else in very good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1989. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .

Verlag: Follet, Chicago 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Oblong quarto. 230pp. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers. Soiling on the rear cover, very good.

The Habit of Being: Letters of Flannery O'Connor
O'Connor, Flannery. Edited and with an Introduction by Sally Fitzgerald
Verlag: Vintage Books, New York 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Trade paperback. xvii, 617pp. Small stain on page edges, else near fine.

Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky 2005
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 167pp. Printed wrappers. Spine ends gently bumped, cover and first few pages with a bit of creasing on the bottom edge, just about near fine. Essays by faculty members at Princeton Theological Seminary.

Verlag: Oasis, Surrey, England 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 127pp. Perfectbound. Art editor is Gail Howell-Jones. Black and white illustrations. Light rubbing else fine. Ian Robinson founded Oasis in 1969 and continued to publish the magazine while Robinson founded Oasis Books in 1970. This magazine is devoted to the translation and review of w…ell known poets and authors such as: Bruno Jasienski, Florence Chia Ying Yeh Chao, and Max Jacob. Well known poets and author's include George Bowering, a well known poet and historian and Martin Booth, a British novelist and poet who founded the Sceptre Press. Three chapters of Lotte Bullock's *The Lost Tiger* are printed in this issue. Also includes Illustrations by Carol Chapman, Jean Demelier, Patrick O'Keeffe, Stanley Engel, and John Mitchinson. Additional contributors include Anthony Hodge, Philip Weeks, David H W Grubb, Reginald Levy, John Rice, Donato Cinicolo III, Sally Tylecote, Paul Matthews, William Oxley, Paul Gogarty, Colin Nixon, Thea Clark, Ervin Gaspar, Michael Gold, Richard Austin, Paul Green, Robin Lee, William Bedford, Bruton Connors, Andrew Darlington, Valerie Owen, Charles Black, Craig Anderson, Matt Simpson, Simon McNulty, Cecily Lambert, John Mitchinson, David Jaffin, Roger Bonner, Rachel Blake, Mark Young, and Francesca de Masi.
Verlag: wordquest devon 2012
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, Vereinigtes KönigreichRiver Reads
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 1,19
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. very good +. 9 x 12 in. Cloth and paper boards. Lavish B&W photos and scale plans. Some of the best mid-century designs are included. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. Upper text edge a touch foxed, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, mild edge wea…r. Arch. RGR.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,33
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1985. ii, 62pp. B&W illustrations and photographs. Signed by one of the contributors - 'Christmas Greetings to Joan & Billy Kelson, Love from, Jean Whittle, 1985.' "This second collection of reminiscences by an Edinburgh group of retired people contains many interesting stories t…old with the warmth and humour of those who lived them. … These stories offer a vivid insight into details of life earlier this century - wonderful memories of wash houses, the cat's whisker, the Co-op divvy, trams and much more. … This book is a delightful testimony to people's natural flair for storytelling based on their own experiences". Book in excellent condition. Margaret Prior (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,03
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichC & J Read - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,49
EUR 19,42 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp iv 160. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. Pictorial glossy card covers. Fine. Heavy Book which May Require Extra Overseas Shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1986, xiv,301pp. Paperback. Name on endpaper. In good condition.