Edited james sutherland (12 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (12)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1983

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,36

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ix + 382pp, hardcover, bound in black cloth, gilt lettered, with accompanying gray and blue patterned paper covered slipcase, very good condition, Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1983. * a very nice edition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Futura, Great Britain 1978

      0860075427 / 9780860075424

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 6,87

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Paperback. Foxing to inside cover. Small crease to corner front cover. 'Full of delights both familiar and new, so that one proceeds from the 7th century poet Caedmon, ruminating over his verses 'like some clean animal chewing the cud', to Dylan Thomas's drunken snores before the microphone, t

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press, Oxford England 1991

      0198121393 / 9780198121398

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. hardcover prev owners name inside.'Full of delights both familiar and new, so that one proceeds from the 7th century poet Caedmon, ruminating over his verses 'like some clean animal chewing the cud', to Dylan Thomas's drunken snores before the micro

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press, Oxford England 1991

      0860075427 / 9780860075424

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Paperback.'Full of delights both familiar and new, so that one proceeds from the 7th century poet Caedmon, ruminating over his verses 'like some clean animal chewing the cud', to Dylan Thomas's drunken snores before the microphone, through all the pleasures of wit, malice, affection, and memor

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, London England 1976

      0198121393 / 9780198121398

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. Hardback. The Oxford Book of Literary Anecdotes. Slight shelf wear and a couple of slight tears to edge of D/J. If an anecdote is to live beyond its own day, it must not only be work the telling but be well told, and from over a thousand years of memoirs, rem

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press, Oxford England 1961

      0860075427 / 9780860075424

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover Prize Sticker on FEP.'Full of delights both familiar and new, so that one proceeds from the 7th century poet Caedmon, ruminating over his verses 'like some clean animal chewing the cud', to Dylan Thomas's drunken snores before the microphone, t

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, London 1973

      0192554034 / 9780192554031

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 21,95

      EUR 19,44 Versand 
      Versand von Australien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket. DJ now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. DJ has tiny abrasions to upper front edge and upper portion of the DJ. Illustrated with Black and White plates. Oxford Eng

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Quarto wrappers. viii, 128pp., ix-xvi. Scattered foxing, yapped edges worn and torn, good only. Contributions by Walter Wilson, Eugene A. Kelly, Jan Spiess, Grace Adams, Bruce Winton Knight, Walter Schoenstedt, Jonathan F. Scott, Ernest Sutherland Bates, Meridel Le Sueur, Eugene Joffe, Ja

    • Verlag: Methuen & Co Ltd

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,89

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket.

    • Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London England 1953

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,60

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. The Oxford Book of English Talk. Foxing to end inside covers and edge. Wear and a couple of small tears to edge of D/J. Browning to spine of D/J. Englishmen have been talking English for many centuries. How did they talk? how m

    • Verlag: Edward Arnold, London England 1964

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe London Bookworm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,31

      EUR 27,81 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Shakespeare's World. Price clipped to D/J. Contents: Shakespeare's World. The Elizabethan People in the Age of Shakespeare. Shakespeare's Tragedies. Shakespeare's Treatment of Comedy. The Uses of History. How the Characters

    • Anbieter: Antiquariaat Colombine, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Colombine

      Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 81,75

      EUR 27,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Book Club Associates London 1976 382 pages with cover fine -.