Edited james marshall (9 Ergebnisse)
From Mexican Days to the Gold Rush: Memoirs of James Wilson Marshall & Edward Gould Buffum who grew up with California. Edited by Doyce B. Nunis, Jr. Lakeside Classics 91
Marshall, James Wilson & Edward Gould Buffum. Edited by Doyce B. Nunis, Jr.
Verlag: R.R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
From Mexican Days to the Gold Rush.
Marshall, James Wilson and Edward Gould Buffum, edited by Nunis, Doyce B.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1993. U.S. History. The Lakeside Classics, R.R. Donnelley and Sons. 389p., near fine to very good brown cloth. 2/25.

Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 181-254pp. Pictorial cream wrappers. Spine and edges lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Carlos Drummond De Andrade, Elizabeth Bishop, Richmond Lattimore, Robert Wallace, James Broughton, Etta Blum, Raymond Roseliep, Catherine Davis, Kathleen Fraser, William…Childress, Jack Marshall, Daniel Hoffman, Witter Bynner, Turner Cassity, Adrienne Rich, Richard Howard, Frederick Bock, Ernest Sandeen, Robin Skelton, Robert Conquest, Hayden Carruth.

Verlag: University of Auckland 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Knock to the tail of the spine. Edges of the text block lightly tanned; Paperback; Measures 8¼" x 5¾" (0.3 kg); pp (i) 99; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real…bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #170541 ||.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh and Yale University Press, 2001. Second Edition, Corrected and Enlarged, 2001
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, lxxvi,524pp, clean and tight, no inscription, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper, ISBN: 0300083076.

Verlag: Hierophant Press, Los Angeles 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 56pp. Stapled wrappers. A bit of light soiling to the top edge and some sunning along the spine, near fine. This issue includes early poems from James Tate, and contributions from Douglas Blazek, John Hamilton, Jack Anderson, Daniel Hoffman, Jonathan Gluckman, Aidan Flynn, Terry Stok…es, Bibi Burkhart, Faye Levine, Victor Contoski, Theodore Sologub, Russell Husted, Richard O'Keefe, Kenyon Rosenberg, Rosemary Trott, Howard Marshall, and Frank Sadler.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2007
Serie: Improving Practice (TLRP), Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Improving Practice (TLRP)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,98
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 105 pages. 11.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

The Politics of Learning and Teaching in Aotearoa - New Zealand
Edited by Eve Coxon, Kuni Jenkins, James Marshall & Lauran Massey
Verlag: Palmerston North: The Dunmore Press 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Heavily faded at the spine. Text complete, clean and tight; Paperback; Measures 8¼" x 5¾" (0.6 kg); pp 280; First in this, paperback, edition. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. Jo…hn, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #171239 ||.

The American Economic History Reader: Documents and Readings
Malsberger, John W. (Edited by)/ Marshall, James N. (Edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,21
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 556 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.