Ed chao (27 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Mclisa
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westimister John Knox Press 2017
Serie: Barth in Conversation, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Barth in Conversation
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,65
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Light pencil markings. Otherwise VG 310 pp.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aion Bookshop, Boulder, USAAion Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. xv, 770 pp. a sharp copy.
Verlag: University of Illinois Press 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,94
EUR 18,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer. 2016
Serie: Essentials in Ophthalmology, Buch 23 von 47. Buch 23 von 47 - Essentials in Ophthalmology
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
152 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 36,10
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780781732222.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 64,46
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9789810238582.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, DeutschlandAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 46,00
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°, 236 S. mit sehr sehr zahlreichen Farb- und s/w-Abbildungen (zumeist Fotos) Text: englisch, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Einbandkanten teils minimal bestossen, sonst ein sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portoko…sten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,93
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Chao, Sonia R. Num Pages: 236 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AMCR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 203 x 18. Weight in Grams: 953. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Chinese Communist Education : Records of the First Decade. [Higher Education in China; US Imperialist Aggression as Seen at Yenghing University; Question of Intellectuals; Operation of Schools by Factories; Cooperation of Chinese & SOviet Scientists
Fraser, Stewart E., ed. [Lu Ting Yi, Tseng Chao Lun, Lu Chih Wei, Liu Shih, Ma Yin Ch'u, Ch'ien Chun Jui, Ma Hsu Lun, Lu Yao Hua, Chou P'ei Yuan, Chin Yueh Lin, Wu Mi, Chen Po Ta, Hu Yao Pang, Chang Chung Lin, Yang Hsiu Feng, Chou En-lai, Mao Tse Tung; association copy: Wayne Renardson]
Verlag: Nashville, Vanderbilt University Press, 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,65
EUR 14,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. xvi, 542 pp. ; 24 cm. ; LCCN: 64-18962; OCLC: 189956 ; LC: LC1030; Dewey: 370.951 ; grey and red cloth with silver lettering in red dustjacket ; signature of Nashville jazz guitarist Wayne Renardson on front ep (!) ; a few underlinings ; thick volume containing the fir…st ten year's worth of the most important Chinese Commmunist speeches, articles and publications affecting education reform--and by extension--thought reform ; essential, often referenced, but rarely presented together for study ; a few nicks and sunning to dustjacket ; G/G. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crane, Russak & Company, Inc., Adam Hilger, New York, London 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 120,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
24 x 16 cm, cloth hardcover, x, 694 pages, Text in English, no dust jacket, paper browned, minor wear, although in very good condition, see picture. A Rand Corporation Research Study. Edited volume collecting research on wave diffraction and dynamic stress concentration problems. ISBN's 0844801550 & 0852742444. 1080g.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1998
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Buch 191 von 323. Buch 191 von 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 167,24
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Developing some guiding principles to be used when evaluating alternative proposals for reorganizing the US electric power industry, this text contains preliminary versions of papers that were presented at a Workshop convened by the Electric Power Research Institute at Stanford University in 1997. Editor(s): Chao,…Hung-Po; Huntington, Hillard C. Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science. Num Pages: 212 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJU; RNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 498. . 1998. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 200,99
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Examines topical issues of China's reform process from a political science perspective. Editor(s): Dickson, Bruce; Chao, Chien-Min. Series: Asia's Transformations. Num Pages: 304 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white tables. BIC Classification: 1FPC; JPHC; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (…UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 612. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 248,84
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Wang, Peter Chen-Chao. Num Pages: 296 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TTSH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 19. Weight in Grams: 756. . 1984. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 249,20
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 252,95
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This authoritative book investigates a wide range of pain mechanisms. It seeks to lead scientists closer to the ultimate goal of improving the quality of life and relieving the unbearable burden of chronic pain for millions of people throughout the world. Editor(s): Ma, Chao; Zhang, Jun-Ming. Series: Neuromethods.…Num Pages: 204 pages, 8 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: PSAN; PSVL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 14. Weight in Grams: 599. . 2010. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 255,97
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2001. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 256,48
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Includes papers presented at the Symposium on Advances in the Continuum Mechanics and Thermodynamics of Material Behavior, June 27-30, 1999. This book contains papers which address open questions and present the developments in these and related areas. It is useful to researchers and graduate students in universiti…es and research laboratories. Editor(s): Carlson, D. E.; Chen, Yi-Chao. Num Pages: 442 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PHD; TGB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 25. Weight in Grams: 802. . 2001. Reprinted from JOURNAL OF ELASTICITY, Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 257,31
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Key Issues in Chinese as a Second Language Research
. Ed(s): Kecskes, Professor of Linguistics and Education Istvan (State University of New York, Albany University at Albany, SUNY, USA); Sun, Chao Fen
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 339,06
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Kecskes, Professor of Linguistics and Education Istvan (State University of New York, Albany University at Albany, SUNY, USA); Sun, Chao Fen (Stanford University, USA). Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: CB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2017. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship fr…om the US and Ireland.

The Next Generation of Electric Power Unit Commitment Models
. Ed(s): Hobbs, Benjamin F.; Rothkopf, Michael H.; Chao, Hung-Po; O'Neill, Richard P.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 2001
Serie: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science, Buch 30 von 323. Buch 30 von 323 - International Series in Operations Research & Management Science
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 365,56
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. As optimization technology improves, the electric power industry is undergoing radical restructuring, and the role of commitment models is changing. The dual purpose of this book is to explore the technology and needs of the next generation of computer models for aiding unit commitment decisions. Editor(s): Hobbs,…Benjamin F.; Rothkopf, Michael H.; Chao, Hung-Po; O'Neill, Richard P. Series: International Series in Operations Research & Management Science. Num Pages: 328 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KC; KNBL; RNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 642. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8.885,17
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 2000-2017. Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Series 1 to 100, Limited Edition(s) (each title with Print(s)). All of the One Picture Books in this complete set are in the First Edition, first and only printing. Each title is a limited edition of 500 copies hand-numbered and signed by the artist…, with one original print tipped in the front or final page (except for #5, which has two Type-C prints mounted recto/verso on a hinged board). All of the titles in the set share the following format: Hardcover. Paper-covered boards (color and printing vary), no dust jacket as issued. 16 pp., with four-color and/or duotone plates. 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches. The complete set of 100 titles of this critically acclaimed series is extremely scarce, as the majority of the tittles are out of print and many are very scarce. New (all books). All books and tipped-in prints are in flawless condition. 1) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 1: 21. May 1995; 2) John Gossage, Four American Photographs; 3) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 2: 21. April 1996 ("Bee"); 4) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 3: 25. June 1996 ("Blue Sky"); 5) Chan Chao, Letter from P.L.F. (Burma); 6) Todd Hido, Taft Street; 7) Ron van Dongen, Rosa Ferreus; 8) Susan Hornbeak-Ortiz, True; 9) Bill Jay, Bill Brandt; 10) Julien Coulommier, Soleil Cou Coupe; 11) Yuki Onodera, How to Make a Pearl; 12) Robert Adams, Alders; 13) Risaku Suzuki, Fire: February 6; 14) Robert Heinecken, studiesnineteenseventy; 15) Don Kirby, You're not really initiated until your eyes are redder than your lips; 16) Masao Yamamoto, The Path of Green Leaves; 17) Martin Parr, 7 Communist Still Lifes; 18) Andreas Müller-Pohle, Yumiko; 19) Sara Gilbert, Cues; 20) Toshio Shibata, Type 55; 21) Michael Kenna, Boarding School; 22) Eduardo del Valle, Mirta Gómez, Four Sections of Time; 23) Weng Fen, Sitting on the Wall & Bird's Eye View; 24) Judy Gelles, Beach Boxes; 25) Naoya Hatakeyama, River Series / Shadow; 26) Boomoon Kwon, On the Clouds; 27) Camille Solyagua, Twenty-One Red-Crowned Cranes and One Black Crow; 28) Martin Parr, 7 Colonial Still Lifes; 29) Jim Stone, Why My Photographs are Good; 30) Stu Levy, Cranial Czar, Eh?; 31) Ken Ohara, One; 32) Steve Pyke: Post Partum; 33) Steve Pyke: Post Mortem; 34) Joseph Mills, e mars, Lilly's Waist; 35) Yuichi Hibi, Robert Frank, A Weekend with Mr. Frank; 36) Twinkako Ishiwata-Pichler, Desperately Seeking Twinka; 37) Ron van Dongen, A. angustatum; 38) Junko Takahashi, The Receptionist; 39) Daido Moriyama, Kuchibiru; 40) Emi Anrakuji, e hagaki; 41) Michael Kenna, Montecito Garden; 42) Tanya Marcuse, Fruitless; 43) Stephen Shore, Merced River; 44) Jesse Diamond, Drum Circle; 45) Nancy Honey, Poodle Parlour; 46) Lars Schwander, Manuel Álvarez Bravo: One Day in April 1999; 47) John Divola, Seven Dogs; 48) Masao Yamamoto, Fujisan; 49) David Maisel, Cascade Effect; 50) Rob McDonald, Birth Place; 51) Netta Madahar, Sustenance; 52) David Tseklenis, Julius Shulman Does His Own House; 53) Joe Deal, Indian Bingo; 54) Raymond Meeks, Doctrine of an Axe; 55) Mayumi Lake, Ex Post Facto; 56) Michael Kenna, Heiden Hotel; 57) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, En Vista; 58) Edward Bateman, Mechanical Brides of the Uncanny; 59) Todd Hido: Cracked Trees; 60) Todd Hido: Crooked Cracked Tree in Fog; 61) David H. Gibson: Water Cascade: A Sequence; 62) Eiji Ina: Wacht; 63) Alec Soth: One Mississippi; 64) Mark Steinmetz: Italia: Cronaca di un Amore; 65) Pine & Woods: For Constance; 66) Hiroshi Watanabe: Love Point; 67) Terri Weifenbach: Some Insects; 68) Sally Mann, Rob McDonald and Even Rogers: Cy's Rollei; 69) Corey Arnold: Fishing with My Dad 1978-1995; 70) Joni Harbeck & Neil Krug: Indian Girl; 71) Steve Fitch: Motel Signs; 72) Liz Steketee: Dystopia; 73) Stephen Shore: Pet Pictures; 74) Martin Parr: Seven Cups of Tea; 75) Stu Levy: Honk If You Love Stieglitz: Jerry Uelsmann, A Grid-Portrait; 76) Leon Borensztein: Portraits ii; 77) Carol E. Richards: Birds Have Wings; 78) Melanie. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Foreign Language Press 1956, Peking 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 113,43
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. 97 pp. Cloth spine over pictorial boards. Minor pencil marks to boards, otherwise all in near fine condition. Collection of drawings of children by Feng Zikai, influential manhua artist/cartoonist and philosopher. 12mo.

Verlag: London: Lund Humphries, 1959 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, DeutschlandBildungsbuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 78,00
EUR 56,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Hardback, looks like unused, Second Revised Edition, 101 pp., tight, clean, in stock, sofort lieferbar.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nazraeli Press 2000
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17.814,99
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 2000-2017. Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Series 1 to 100 (Total of 115 Books, Complete with Five Boxed Sets of four books each), Limited Edition(s) (each title with Print(s)). All of the One Picture Books in this complete set are in the First Edition, first and only printing. Each title is… a limited edition of 500 copies hand-numbered and signed by the artist, with one original print tipped in the front or final page (except for #5, which has two Type-C prints mounted recto/verso on a hinged board). All of the titles in the set share the following format: Hardcover. Paper-covered boards (color and printing vary), no dust jacket as issued. 16 pp., with four-color and/or duotone plates. 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches. The complete set of 100 titles of this critically acclaimed series is extremely scarce, as the majority of the tittles are out of print and many are very scarce. A complete set including the rare boxed sets is very rare, as few boxed sets were made near the beginning of the Series. New (all books). All books and tipped-in prints are in flawless condition. 1) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 1: 21. May 1995; 2) John Gossage, Four American Photographs (4-Volume Set); 3) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 2: 21. April 1996 ("Bee"); 4) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 3: 25. June 1996 ("Blue Sky"); 5) Chan Chao, Letter from P.L.F. (Burma); 6) Todd Hido, Taft Street (4-Volume Set); 7) Ron van Dongen, Rosa Ferreus; 8) Susan Hornbeak-Ortiz, True; 9) Bill Jay, Bill Brandt; 10) Julien Coulommier, Soleil Cou Coupe; 11) Yuki Onodera, How to Make a Pearl; 12) Robert Adams, Alders; 13) Risaku Suzuki, Fire: February 6; 14) Robert Heinecken, studiesnineteenseventy; 15) Don Kirby, You're not really initiated until your eyes are redder than your lips; 16) Masao Yamamoto, The Path of Green Leaves; 17) Martin Parr, 7 Communist Still Lifes; 18) Andreas Müller-Pohle, Yumiko; 19) Sara Gilbert, Cues; 20) Toshio Shibata, Type 55; 21) Michael Kenna, Boarding School; 22) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, Four Sections of Time (4-Volume Set); 23) Weng Fen, Sitting on the Wall & Bird's Eye View; 24) Judy Gelles, Beach Boxes (4-Volume Set); 25) Naoya Hatakeyama, River Series / Shadow; 26) Boomoon Kwon, On the Clouds; 27) Camille Solyagua, Twenty-One Red-Crowned Cranes and One Black Crow; 28) Martin Parr, 7 Colonial Still Lifes; 29) Jim Stone, Why My Photographs are Good; 30) Stu Levy, Cranial Czar, Eh?; 31) Ken Ohara, One; 32) Steve Pyke: Post Partum; 33) Steve Pyke: Post Mortem; 34) Joseph Mills, e mars, Lilly's Waist; 35) Yuichi Hibi, Robert Frank, A Weekend with Mr. Frank; 36) Twinkako Ishiwata-Pichler, Desperately Seeking Twinka; 37) Ron van Dongen, A. angustatum; 38) Junko Takahashi, The Receptionist; 39) Daido Moriyama, Kuchibiru; 40) Emi Anrakuji, e hagaki (4 Volumes Included with 4 Unique Prints); 41) Michael Kenna, Montecito Garden; 42) Tanya Marcuse, Fruitless; 43) Stephen Shore, Merced River; 44) Jesse Diamond, Drum Circle; 45) Nancy Honey, Poodle Parlour; 46) Lars Schwander, Manuel Álvarez Bravo: One Day in April 1999; 47) John Divola, Seven Dogs; 48) Masao Yamamoto, Fujisan; 49) David Maisel, Cascade Effect; 50) Rob McDonald, Birth Place; 51) Netta Madahar, Sustenance; 52) David Tseklenis, Julius Shulman Does His Own House; 53) Joe Deal, Indian Bingo; 54) Raymond Meeks, Doctrine of an Axe; 55) Mayumi Lake, Ex Post Facto; 56) Michael Kenna, Heiden Hotel; 57) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, En Vista; 58) Edward Bateman, Mechanical Brides of the Uncanny; 59) Todd Hido: Cracked Trees; 60) Todd Hido: Crooked Cracked Tree in Fog; 61) David H. Gibson: Water Cascade: A Sequence; 62) Eiji Ina: Wacht; 63) Alec Soth: One Mississippi; 64) Mark Steinmetz: Italia: Cronaca di un Amore; 65) Pine & Woods: For Constance; 66) Hiroshi Watanabe: Love Point; 67) Terri Weifenbach: Some Insects; 68) Sally Mann, Rob McDonald and Even Rogers: Cy's Rollei; 69) Corey Arnold: Fishing with My Dad 1978-1995; 70) Joni Harbeck & Neil Krug: Indian Gi. Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 170,87
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Wang, Peter Chen-Chao. Num Pages: 274 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TGP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 17. Weight in Grams: 1580. . 1986. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, FrankreichHermann L. Strack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 46,20
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbxvi, 352, [6] p., 81 plates of b/w drawings, cloth. In Chinese. Ex library Jan-Frits Veldkamp (1941-2017) (with his signature).