E m horne (28 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: American Psychological Association 2008

    1433804115 / 9781433804113

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: American Psychological Association 2008

    1433804115 / 9781433804113

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby 2001

    0323013236 / 9780323013239

    Serie: Nursing Pocket Guides, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Nursing Pocket Guides

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby International 1990

    1870065131 / 9781870065139

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wolfe Publishing 1993

    0723418071 / 9780723418078

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780723418078.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wolfe 1992

    0723418071 / 9780723418078

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780723

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wolfe 1993

    0723418063 / 9780723418061

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780723418061.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wolfe Publishing 1992

    072341808X / 9780723418085

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780723418085.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby 1990

    0801654793 / 9780801654794

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 3,05

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780801654794.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby 2001

    0323013236 / 9780323013239

    Serie: Nursing Pocket Guides, Buch 1 von 7. Buch 1 von 7 - Nursing Pocket Guides

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780323013239.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby 1990

    1870065123 / 9781870065122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,01

    EUR 8,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: R.T.S.

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SOME EDGE WEAR TO THE COVER. FADING AND CREASING TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF THE SPINE. FOXING TO PAGE ENDS. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CREASE FREE, BUT THERE IS SOME SIGNS OF FOXING. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gritty South 2021

    1949711897 / 9781949711899

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,90

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY, LONDON

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND BOTH ENDS ARE BUMPED. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. THE BINDING IS FAIRLY TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,56

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Explosives In The Service Of Man: The Nobel Heritage (Special Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Religious Tract Society, London, UK

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 255pp plus 10pp publisher's adverts at rear. Monochrome plate frontispiece and two further plate illustrations all by M E Edwards. 12mo. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering and three-colour stamped illustrations on front and spine. Clean and bright, binding vulnerable

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,56

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Verlag: The Religious Tract Society, London 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,73

    EUR 11,42 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: G+. later. Green illustrated cover ladder. Book.

  • Verlag: Freshwater Biological Association, Ambleside 1985

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 25,50 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good. 120, . . PB. Vg. Spine faded. Freshwater Biological Association Occasional Publication No. 24.

  • Verlag: Freshwater Biological Association, Ambleside 1985

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 25,50 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good. 120, . . PB. Vg. Spine faded. From the library of Prof. J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to title page. Freshwater Biological Association Occasional Publication No. 24.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sage Pubns 2012

    1452257965 / 9781452257969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 77,14

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 59 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The 'Leisure House' Library Office, London 1908

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. A scarce copy of More About Peggy by Mrs George de Horne Vaizey. A scarce copy of this novel, More About Peggy by Mrs George de Horne Vaizey.Mrs George de Horne Vaizey was the pen name for Jessie Bell, an English writer born in Liverpool.With illustrations by M. E. Edwards, with four plates.Collated, co

  • Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalienLibreria Piani

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ambleside, 1985, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata, pp.120.

  • Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalienLibreria Piani

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ambleside, 1980, 8vo pp. 52.

  • Verlag: The New York Times Company, New York 1945

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 262,50

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 56 Pages. Features: Cover photo of "Russia's Winter Army on the March" showing soldiers on skis; United States Lines ad inside front cover features Eliot Wadsworth of the Chamber of Commerce; Color-photo one-page ad for The Commercial Travelers Mutual Accident Association of A

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 262,50

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 362-448, plus 24 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: The Girl With the Red Hair; Across Unknown Arabia in Disguise - part 1; A 'Q" and a "U"; Across East Africa in the Rainy Season; "Bully's" Last Battle; With a Bristol Fi

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 262,50

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Pages 177-272, plus 16 pages of great ads. Features: The Blue Bandits - Part 1 - Elusive thieves operate in the Franco-Italian villages on either side of the frontier in the French department of the Hautes Alpes and the Italian district of Monte Viso; How I Lost My Christmas D

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 311,44

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Pages 449-536, plus 16 pages of great ads. Features: The Mystery of Dominic Pietro - how an innocent man was saved from the gallows; The Trials of A Naturalist's Wife - part 4; A Woman's Ordeal - Mrs. C.T. Sturgis was a prisoner of Mexican bandits; Across Unknown Arabia in Dis