Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Southern Denmark, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199723 ISBN 13: 9788790199722
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Southern Denmark, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199715 ISBN 13: 9788790199715
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Southern Denmark, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199723 ISBN 13: 9788790199722
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,22
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rockwool Fondens Forskningsenhed, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199723 ISBN 13: 9788790199722
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Southern Denmark, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199715 ISBN 13: 9788790199715
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rockwool Fondens Forskningsenhed, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199715 ISBN 13: 9788790199715
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 68.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rockwool Foundation Research Unit, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199723 ISBN 13: 9788790199722
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 20 pages. BIC Classification: JHBL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 237 x 167 x 4. Weight in Grams: 60. . 2012. UK ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rockwool Foundation Research Unit, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199715 ISBN 13: 9788790199715
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 68 pages. BIC Classification: JHBL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 238 x 169 x 5. Weight in Grams: 156. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München : Piper; Weinheim : VCH, 1993
ISBN 10: 3492117546 ISBN 13: 9783492117548
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 95 Seiten; Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 2015. 208 pp., 2015
ISBN 10: 0198729626 ISBN 13: 9780198729624
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with dustjacket, a very good copy. Almost as new. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 208.
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Excellent used condition hardcover and jacket. Ships from Berlin bookshop bxn113.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 208 pages. 9.13x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Nomos Verlagsgsesellschaft, 2001
ISBN 10: 3789075736 ISBN 13: 9783789075735
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8vo. 252 S. Originaler Verlagskarton. (St.a.Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand). (NP 44,-- EUR). (Schriftenreihe des Archivs für Urheber- und Medienrecht UFITA, hrsg. v. Manfred Rehbinder, 196). Dissertation, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, 2001.
Verlag: Köln, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Deutschland
231 S., Literaturverzeichnis. Normalformat, Broschur. Gutes Exemplar.
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis paper contributes to a small but growing literature that studies the effects emigration has on the labour markets of the sending countries, focusing on Poland for the period 1998-2007. The data used is unique, in that it cont.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 14,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis paper contributes to a small but growing literature that studies the effects emigration has on the labour markets of the sending countries, focussing on Poland for the period 1998-2007. We develop a simple model that guides o.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 98 pages. German language. 9.13x5.98x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gazelle Academic Nov 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199723 ISBN 13: 9788790199722
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This paper contributes to a small but growing literature that studies the effects emigration has on the labour markets of the sending countries, focusing on Poland for the period 1998-2007. The data used is unique, in that it contains information about household members who are currently living abroad, allowing the researchers to develop region specific emigration rates, and to estimate the effect emigration has on wages, using within-region variation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gazelle Academic Nov 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 8790199715 ISBN 13: 9788790199715
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This paper contributes to a small but growing literature that studies the effects emigration has on the labour markets of the sending countries, focussing on Poland for the period 1998-2007. We develop a simple model that guides our empirical specification, and provides a clear interpretation for our estimates. The data we use is unique, in that it contains information about household members who are currently living abroad, allowing us to develop region specific emigration rates, and to estimate the effect emigration has on wages, using within-region variation. We also provide IV estimates, using information on labour market shocks in the largest destination countries as instruments. Our results show that emigration from Poland was largest for workers with intermediate skill levels, and that it is wages for this skill group that increased most. We also show that emigration led to a slight overall increase in wages. Workers at the low end of the skill distribution did not gain, but may have experienced slight wage decreases.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 159.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2002. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 2015, 2015
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOxford University Press, 2015. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, ix,192pp. A very good copy. 9780198729624.
EUR 138,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 141,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 384 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Education and training are key to explain the current competitive strengths of national economies, and to secure future competitiveness. While in the past educational and training institutions were often seen as providers of necessary skills for national economies, this view has changed dramatically, with education and training now being seen as a key ingredient for international competitiveness. This collection of papers on various aspects of the economics of education and training reflects this new interest. Reflecting state-of the art research in a cross country comparison, the topics covered are financing of education, transition from school to work, organisation of education, school quality and issues that relate to it, like quality of peers and teacher quality. Some papers also address issues that relate to more vocational training activities, and how these are influenced by purpose-made programmes, or other institutions.