Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Slight foxing, slightly musty, otherwise good. Volume 3 only. 566 pp.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Paperback. Wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn at ends of spine and back corners. Otherwise VG 566 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226172953 ISBN 13: 9780226172958
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is worn and scuffed. Some curling along edges and corners. Else good. 273 pages. 273 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226172953 ISBN 13: 9780226172958
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350445169 ISBN 13: 9781350445161
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316336319 ISBN 13: 9780316336314
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 16 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Editions du Cerf, 1960
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder on inside rear cover and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (rebound with newer covers by library) show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Relié. Pas de DJ. Il s'agit d'un ancien exemplaire de la bibliothèque théologique mais toujours en très bon état. Tous les marquages habituels de la bibliothèque avec dossier de cartes sur la couverture arrière intérieure et autocollant de classement sur le dos. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures (rebond avec des couvertures plus récentes par bibliothèque) présentent une usure très mineure des étagères. La reliure est serrée, les charnières solides.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350445169 ISBN 13: 9781350445161
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.