Verlag: München, Prestel., 1981
Anbieter: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Deutschland
4°. 26(6) S. 124 nn Bll. OLn. m. OU.
Verlag: München, Prestel (1986)., 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
4°. 26(1) S. Einführung, 1 Bl. und 128 unpaginierte Bl. Faksimile der Handschrift mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Miniaturen (rückseitig jeweils Bilderläuterungen). Oln. mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag in illustriertem Schmuckschuber mit montierter farbiger Illustration. Schuber mit kleiner Druckstelle (ca 5 mm auf dem unbedruckten Hinterdeckel), innen Vorsatz und Vortitel mit Radierspur im oberen Eck von Namensentfernung (jeweils weißer Fleck), ansonsten abgesehen von kleiner Delle/Kerbe in der Außenhaut des Schubers (wenige mm) so gut wie tadellos. Siebte Auflage dieses kommentierten und hervorragend gedruckten Faksimiles der kompletten Handschrift mit ihren berühmten Miniaturen der niederländischen Brüder und Miniaturmaler Paul, Johan und Herman von Limburg für den Duc de Berry. Bei der Arbeit an dieser zweiten illuminierten Handschrift für den Herzog, nach den vorangegangenen "Belles Heures", starben alle drei Künstler und ihr Auftraggeber 1416 an der Pest und ließen das zweite Werk zunächst unvollendet zurück. Fertiggestellt wurde es 1440-1485 durch einen unbekannten Künstler und zuletzt durch Jean Colombe. Sprache: de.
Verlag: München, Prestel., 1974
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Deutschland
Gr.-8vo. 264 S. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag im Orig.-Schuber. Aus der Bibliothek von Reinhold Scholem, mit dessen Exlibris auf Innendeckel. - Schuber teils angestaubt und mit kleinem Einriss. Gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Prestel Verlag, München, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. 1981. 27S., 139 Blätter. Oln., OU., 4°. Buch.
Verlag: Verve, Paris, 1940
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Quarto, unpaged, [12] unnumbered leaves. In Good condition. Spine is white without print. Price unclipped: "$2.50". Boards in white paper with gold and blue print; wear to spine caps and corners, peripheral toning. Text block has shaken binding. Illustrated: tipped in color plates. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1400432. FP New Rockville Stock.
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 183 pages ; illustrations (some color) ; 44 cm. Notes; Full color facsim. reproduction of text and illuminations of ms. lat. 919 of the Bibliothèque nationale. Text in Latin, editorial matter in English. The issue with editorial matter in French published in Paris under title: Les Grandes heures de Jean de France, duc de Berry. Includes bibliographical references (page 183). Text in Latin; editorial matter in English. Subjects; Berry, Jean de France duc de (1340-1416). Catholic Church Liturgy Texts ; Illustrations. Illumination of books and manuscripts. Books of hours France 15th century. Illumination of books and manuscripts, French 15th century. Illumination of books and manuscripts, French. Illumination of books and manuscripts, Medieval France. Grandes heures du duc de Berry. Books of hours. Illumination of books and manuscripts, Medieval France. Illumination of books and manuscripts, French. Books of hours France. Illumination. Hours. Manuscripts. Hours. Genres; Bibliography. Books of hours - Facsimiles. Illustrated. 4 Kg.
EUR 31,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Verlag: (Wiesbaden, VMA Verlag Drei Lilien Edition ohne Jahr 1996)., 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
4°. 309(1) S. mit sehr zahlreichen, farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Opbd. mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Tadelloses Exemplar. Über die Handschrift mit den Illuminationen der niederländischen Brüder und Miniaturmaler Paul, Johan und Herman von Limburg für den Duc de Berry. Bei der Arbeit an dieser zweiten illuminierten Handschrift für den Herzog nach den vorangegangenen "Belles Heures", starben alle drei Künstler und ihr Auftraggeber 1416 an der Pest und ließen das zweite Werk zunächst unvollendet zurück. Fertiggestellt wurde es 1440-1485 durch einen unbekannten Künstler und zuletzt durch Jean Colombe. Sprache: de.
Verlag: Paris, Librairie Armand Colin, 1947, 1947
Un volume in-8°, broché, planches hors-texte.
Verlag: München, Prestel (1975)., 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Deutschland
Gr.8°. 264(1) S., davon 128 S. Faksimile der Handschrift mit 127 farbigen Miniaturen. Oln. mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag in Schmuckschuber. Tadelloses Exemplar. Zweite Auflage der ersten deutschen Ausgabe des Faksimiles der Handschrift mit den Illuminationen der niederländischen Brüder und Miniaturmaler Paul, Johan und Herman von Limburg für den Duc de Berry. Bei der Arbeit an einer zweiten Handschrift für den Herzog, den "Trés Riches Heures", starben alle drei Künstler und ihr Auftraggeber 1416 an der Pest und ließen das zweite Werk zunächst unvollendet zurück. Fertiggestellt wurde es 1440-1485 durch einen unbekannten Künstler und zuletzt durch Jean Colombe. Sprache: de.
Anbieter: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Deutschland
Einige Blätter etwas aus der Klebebindung gelöst, sonst schönes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016521693 ISBN 13: 9781016521697
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017722498 ISBN 13: 9781017722499
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Éditions du Cerf, Paris, 1998
ISBN 10: 220405416X ISBN 13: 9782204054164
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Quarto, 271 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good plus dust jacket. Spine is white with red print. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Boards in red cloth. Text block has inscription in ink on front flyleaf. Illustrated: color and b&w. Title page: Les "Très belles heures de Notre-Dame" (Manuscrit Nouv. acq. lat. 3093, Bibliothèque nationale de France, Paris) Le "Livre de prières de Turin" (Manuscrit détruit, anciennement K. IV. 29, Biblioteca Nazionale, Turin) Les "Feuillets du Louvre" (RF 2022, RF 2023, RF 2024, RF 2025, musée du Louvres, Paris) Le "Missel du Turin-Milan" (Manuscrit Inv. no 47, Museo Civico d'Arte Antica, Turin). Text in French. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1402199. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Deutschland
Einige Blätter etwas aus der Klebebindung gelöst, sonst schönes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016516878 ISBN 13: 9781016516877
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017717893 ISBN 13: 9781017717891
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
First Edition. Finely bound in modern gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Slip-case extremities worn. Physical description; 183 p. : ill. (part col.) ; 44 cm. Subjects; Berry, Jean de France duc de 1340-1416. Jean Duc de Berry 1340-1416. Catholic Church. Liturgy and ritual. Hours. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon 1967-1974, London, 1967
ISBN 10: 0714813095 ISBN 13: 9780714813097
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Quarto, Five volumes. In Good minus condition with Good minus dust jackets. Spines are cream with varied color print. Dust jackets have light edge wear, light peripheral soiling. Boards in variously color cloth. Wear to spine caps and corners, slight blemishing. Text blocks have spotting to edges. Illustrated: b&w and color plates. CONTENTS: [1] The Late Fourteenth Century and the Patronage of the Duke. Text volume ($30.00; 1967; ISBN 0714813095; xi, 453 pages, color frontispiece) [2] The Late Fourteenth Century and the Patronage of the Duke. Plate volume ($30.00; 1969; Second edition; ISBN 0714813648; 845 illustrations on unnumbered pages) [3] The Boucicaut Master ($15.00; 1968; ISBN 071481346X; 348 pages) [4] The Limbourgs and Their Contemporaries. Text Volume (The Franklin Lectures. Second Series) (price clipped; 1974; ISBN 0807607247; published by George Braziller and The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York; 533 pages) [5] The Limbourgs and Their Contemporaries. Plate Volume (The Franklin Lectures. Second Series) (price clipped; 1974; ISBN 0807607247; published by George Braziller and The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York; 898 illustrations on unnumbered pages, chiefly b&w). [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Multi-Volume Area (ND-MV). 1382676. FP New Rockville Stock.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Dutch. Slipcase Good. (Book of Hours, Illuminated Books, Facsimiles, books in dutch) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: PRESTEL, MONACO, 1975
ISBN 13: 2560731656412
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: ECCELLENTE USATO. RISTAMPA. TEDESCO COPIA ANASTATICA DELLA VERSIONE ORIGINALE "BELLES HEURES", CON TAVOLE A COLORI FUORI TESTO - Illustratore: MILLARD MEISS, ELIZABETH H. BEATSON Numero Pagine 264.
Verlag: London, Thames & Hudson 1969,, 1969
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 32 p. text + 139 colour plates with expl. textleaf for each plate, clothbound, slipcase (slipcase damaged)/ reliure toilée éditeur Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0128313: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 10 planches en couleurs de 33x46 au lieu de 12 (manque avril et août) dans une grande chemise beige - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 55-Calendriers.
Verlag: Prestel, München, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
Leinen. 6. deutsche Auflage. Duc De Berry, Jean. Die Très Riches Heures des Jean Duc De Berry im Musée Condé Chantilly. 6. deutsche Auflage. (München. 1983). 26, [6] S. Mit 139 faksimilierte Seiten mit 65 ganzseitigen und 65 Text-Miniaturen der Brüder Limburg und Jean Colombe. OLeinen mit OUmschlag. Einführung und Begleittext von Jean Longnon und Raymond Cazelles. Vorwort von Millard Meiss. Neuwertig.
Verlag: au bureau du journal non daté
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R260198077: non daté. In-Plano. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 12 planches augmentées de peintures en couleurs hors texte 30x45 cm environ. . . . Classification Dewey : 55-Calendriers.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Prestel-Verlag, 1975
Anbieter: primatexxt Buchversand, München, Deutschland
Leinen gebunden. Zustand: Wie neu. 268 Seiten Zweite deutsche Auflage 1975 - im Schuber - Einband und Schuber minimal berieben - Buch ansonsten in vorzüglichem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1320.
Verlag: Paris : Verve, 1940
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; unnumbered pages. Subjects; Catholic Church Liturgy. Church Hours. Church Calendar. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Paris Draeger Freres, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. XIX (1) S. + 110 Tafeln 12 S. 11o farbige Faksimile- und 22 s/w Abbildungen Prächtiger Faksimile-Band in hächster Qualität und gutem Erhalt gutes und frisches Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Folio goldgepr. Geb. Opbd mit Ill. Opbd.
Verlag: Luzern, Faksimile Vlg., 1982/1984., 1984
Anbieter: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
2 Bde. 29x21 cm. Faksimile 416 S., mit 131 reich mit Gold und Silber ausgelegten Prachtminiaturen sowie über 3000 Goldinitialen. - Kommentarband in OHLdr. mit Goldschrift. Faksimile mit voller Rückenvergoldung über 5 Bünden mit Bundvergoldung, Deckel mit Goldwappen, Steh- und Innenkantenvergoldung mit Fleurons, Seidenvorsätzen. Schönes Exemplar. Eines von 980 numerierten Exemplaren. Kommentarband von Johannes Rathofer, Köln. - "Ein Juwel mittelalterlicher Buchmalerei! Das berühmteste, prächtigste Stundenbuch des 15. Jahrhunderts zeigt auf 131 bezaubernden Miniaturen das Leben des Adels bei Spiel und Jagd, in Schlössern und Burgen, die Bauern bei ihrer Arbeit auf den Feldern und in Gärten sowie Szenen aus dem Leben Marias, Christi und anderer Heiliger vor dem Hintergrund einer paradiesischen Landschaft. Diese prachtvolle Handschrift zählt zu den berühmtesten und kostbarsten Büchern der Welt und ihre Miniaturen zu den schönsten des Mittelalters.". - Beim Verlag seit Jahren vergriffen. Als kleine Beigabe ist dabei die rote Dokumentationsmappe 40x29 cm. Sprache: deutsch.
London, Thames, 1971. 183 pp. Cloth + slipcase. Folio. Illustrations. *French title a bit foxed, title on spine faded, slipcase damaged, otherwise in good condition* Reproduced from the Illuminated Manuscript (ms. lat. 919).