Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0853233624 ISBN 13: 9780853233626
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. First Edition, 132 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Duke University Center for International Stud, 1986
ISBN 10: 0822306549 ISBN 13: 9780822306542
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1959
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 239 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition Thus. 274 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Mild tape staining to endpapers. Boards are assumed in good condition as are covered with taped on jacket. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 1959
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered; 132 pages; Description: 132 p. Includes index. Subjects: Corporations, Government--Sweden 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : Routledge, 1959
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 239 pages; 23 cm. Subjects: Political science; Democracy; Political parties; Pressure groups; Political systems; Political science; Democracy. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1959. First Edition. 239 pages. Teal and white dust jacket over dark teal cloth with gilt lettering to spine. International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction series. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minimal tanning and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, with pencil marks at front and rear. Small bookseller stamp to front pastedown. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock. Unclipped jacket has moderate wear to edges, with small chips and tears at spine ends. Moderate staining and tanning. Tanning to spine.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1968
ISBN 10: 0155707116 ISBN 13: 9780155707115
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Clarendon P, 1957
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
EUR 27,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 28,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Duke University Press, Durham, 1986
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. 1st Edition. 454 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black endpapers. Some smudges on the page edges. Bound in red cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly bumped on the corners, wrinkled on the spine. Grey dustjacket in very good condition with black and white titles. Worn around the edges with creases and tears. A small torn patch on the front of the jacket where a sticker used to be. Spine is darkened, smudged, and worn with some torn patches. 1ST EDITION. NPC. VG/VG-. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London, 1963
Anbieter: Luis Llera - Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
Cartoné/sobrecubierta. Zustand: Bien. Portada, IX + 274 págs.
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 40,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014263654 ISBN 13: 9781014263650
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italien
in 8° - pp.IX + 274 - Brossura editoriale - Libro usato.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013711246 ISBN 13: 9781013711244
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013715993 ISBN 13: 9781013715990
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013451376 ISBN 13: 9781013451379
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
EUR 108,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 246 pages. 8.35x5.43x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Douglas V. VerneyFirst published in 1998. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.Published in 1998, The Analysis of Political Systems is a valuable contribution to the field of Sociology & Social Policy.Chapter I.