Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Background to Britain es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Publicado por Macmillan Education en 1983, este libro ofrece una visión general de la cultura y la sociedad británicas. Escrito por Malcolm Douglas Munro Mackenzie y L.J. Westwood, el libro está dirigido a estudiantes de nivel intermedio y avanzado que desean mejorar su comprensión del Reino Unido. EAN: 9780333361191 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Background to Britain Autor: Malcolm Douglas Munro Mackenzie| L. J. Westwood Editorial: Macmillan Education Idioma: en Páginas: 184 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Horace Marshall & Son
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Stated. 675 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Verlag: George Spiel, 1899
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Leather Bound. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge wear and scuffing. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked, though tanned. Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Sunday School Union, 1896
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3rd Ed. Boards have light edge wear and faded to spine. Content is generally clean with a very mild tone - scuff to ffep where a sticker has been removed. Solid binding.
Verlag: Andrew Melrose/Fleming H. Revell, London/NY, 1912
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. One-half inch chip on front bottom corner, otherwise boards in good condition. Text clean, binding sound.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,41
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151718956X ISBN 13: 9781517189563
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: W. S. Reeve Publishing Co., Chicago, 1899
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Cloth Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean pages except for a small pencil ghost on the front free endpaper and mild toning in the margins throughout; no owners' marks; the full green cloth cover has lost most of the ink in the spine titles and has dimming of the gilt lettering on the front, as well as spots of shelfwear at corners and spine ends and scattered rub-marks on the rear, otherwise well-kept. As to content, it is very definitely. pro-British, with all that implies about when the history is, who the heroes are, and what started the wars. 663pp.; b/w illus.; Small 4to.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Oxford: O.U.P, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library marks remain. Series; People of Britain series ; no. 11. Physical description; 31 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Notes; For children. Subjects; Coal mines and mining Wales, South ; Juvenile literature. Coal mines and mining. South Wales. Genres; Illustrated. Juvenile works. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,29
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.