Dolphin rex (22 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (22)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacFadden-Bartell 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: MacFadden-Bartell

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Mayflower-Dell

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking

  • Verlag: Mayflower-Dell 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,73

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1966. First Edition Thus. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light m

  • Verlag: Howard Baker 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,71

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1969. First Edition. 198 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with notable thumb-marking throughout. Moderate water staining to pages through

  • Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. 180mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 64pp.

  • Verlag: Macfadden-Bartell, New York 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgarienDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Bulgarien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint; First Printing. Light cover creases and edge wear, small crack on spine, remainder lines to top and base of reading block, small tear to fore edge of front cover and first few leaves. ; First printing in this mass market edition with all edges red, 1969. Originally published in 1967 as the

  • Verlag: Fleetway Publications, London 1960

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichC & J Read - Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 19,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp. 64. Pictorial covers with creasing down front spine edge. Owner's label on title page.

  • Verlag: Fleetway Publications Ltd 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback / softback. Zustand: vg+. 1st Sexton Blake Library edition 1st printing paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Fleetway Publications Ltd 1960

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback / softback. Zustand: vg+. 1st Sexton Blake Library edition 1st printing paperback, vg+ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Priory 1970

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: vg. 1st Priory 1970? edition paperback vg book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Amalgamated Press 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback / softback. Zustand: vg++. 1st edition 1st printing paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: MacFadden-Bartell, New York 1969

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Pages yellowed. Sexton Blake No.9. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Verlag: Howard Baker 1968

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maypole Books, Plaistow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMaypole Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,71

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sexton Blake - Driven to Kill, by Rex Dolphin Hardback 1969. Howard Baker first edition Minimal wear to the dust jacket due to age, the book is in very good condition. Not price clipped.

  • Verlag: A Mayflower-Dell Paperback, London 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 142 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned.

  • Verlag: Mayflower, London 1966

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,47

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. Sexton Blake Library (fifth series) no.31. Pages browned; spine a little creased. Used - Good. Good paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Howard Baker 1969

    009300060X / 9780093000606

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,80

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Worn and torn dust jacket has a faded spine and is in a protective sleeve, a few light marks to the page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

  • Verlag: Published by Howard Baker Publishers Ltd., 47 Museum Street London First Edition . 1969. 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 198 printed pages of text. Minimal wear to the covers. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with very shallow rubs to the gut

  • Verlag: Published by The Amalgamated Press, Ltd., The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London [The Sexton Blake Library] First Edition October . 1959. 1959

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled paper covers with period graphic colour art work to the front cover. 7'' x 5¼''. Contains 64 page story, priced 1/-. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 400 other 1930-1960 titles from The Sexton Blake Library. Member of the P.B.F.A. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY.

  • Verlag: Published by The Amalgamated Press, Ltd., The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London [The Sexton Blake Library] First Edition March . 1959. 1959

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled paper covers with period graphic colour art work to the front cover. 7'' x 5¼''. Contains 64 page story, priced 10d. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 400 other 1930-1960 titles from The Sexton Blake Library. Member of the P.B.F.A. SEXTON BLAKE LIBRARY.

  • Verlag: Published by The Amalgamated Press, Ltd., The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London [The Sexton Blake Library] First Edition September . 1960. 1960

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 34,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled paper covers with period graphic colour art work to the front cover. 7'' x 5¼''. Contains 64 page story, priced 1/-. In Very Good condition, ink name inside. We currently hold in stock 400 other 1930-1960 titles from The Sexton Blake Library. Member of the P.B.F.A. SEXTON BLAKE LI

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Howard Baker, London 1970

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Back Lane Books, North Vancouver, BC, KanadaBack Lane Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 254,49

    EUR 25,92 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Vampires of Finistere, Peter Saxon (Rex Dolphin) Published by Howard Baker, London, 1970. First Edition. Small 8vo up to 9½" tall. Dark blue boards with gilt titles. Volume is in unread condition; pages remain bright and white. Unclipped jacket ha