Verlag: Mildonian Ltd, 1987
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Verlag: Mildonian LTD., Cumbria, 1987
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Size: Octavo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd, England, 1987
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Fine. Newman, Mark (illustrator). 1st. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published England: Mildonian, 1987. Illus. color plates by Mark Newman. Very fine, as new copy in dj.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd., (1987), 1987
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd., (1987), 1987
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mark Neuman, 1987
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe, Leder, SU. Zustand: Sehr gut. 166 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten mit minimalen Lagerspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Illustrations by Mark Newman. ; Octavo.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd, England, 1987
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket a very nice clean copy, like new, minor water damage to last several pages at lower corner.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd., (1987), 1987
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Fantasy, Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Mildonian, 1987
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Condition Notes: Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dust wrapper. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with gilt titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 8½" x 6" (0.7 kg); pp (viii) 166; Illustrated with colour plates. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #158804 ||.
Verlag: Mildonian, 1987
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. A bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd., 1987
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.
Verlag: Published by Mildonian Ltd., Trading as Panton International First Edition . 1987., 1987
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original rich ruby scarlet cloth covers, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the front cover. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains [viii] 166 printed pages of text with double-page colour map, full-page colour plates throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Verlag: Mildonian Ltd, Stoke-on-Trent, 1987
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in burgundy boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 166pp. Colour illustrations. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (15/6).