Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Signet Book (edition Revised), 1997
ISBN 10: 0451192125 ISBN 13: 9780451192127
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Laura Alexander (illustrator). Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallery Books (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 0671534637 ISBN 13: 9780671534639
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Signet Book (edition Revised), 1997
ISBN 10: 0451192125 ISBN 13: 9780451192127
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Laura Alexander (illustrator). Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0805043837 ISBN 13: 9780805043839
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Aher, Jackie (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Aher, Jackie (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Aher, Jackie (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0805027580 ISBN 13: 9780805027587
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smart Business Books (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0996408061 ISBN 13: 9780996408066
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smart Business Books (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0996408061 ISBN 13: 9780996408066
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0805027580 ISBN 13: 9780805027587
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0787979597 ISBN 13: 9780787979591
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0805027580 ISBN 13: 9780805027587
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Laura Alexander (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 078799622X ISBN 13: 9780787996222
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lawton, Val (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 078799622X ISBN 13: 9780787996222
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Lawton, Val (illustrator). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.