Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0664224113 ISBN 13: 9780664224110
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1997
ISBN 10: 9068319477 ISBN 13: 9789068319477
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 144 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1997
ISBN 10: 9068319477 ISBN 13: 9789068319477
Paperback. Ex-library. Else good. 144 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 144 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2010
ISBN 10: 0802865712 ISBN 13: 9780802865717
Paperback. Ex-library. Slight curling to corners of heavy laminate wrappers. 186 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0664224113 ISBN 13: 9780664224110
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. ~Covers very neatly laminated. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Paperback. Size: xiii, 322pp. No ownership marks.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris: Parole et Silence, 2008
ISBN 10: 2845736681 ISBN 13: 9782845736689
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: As New. 262p paperback, white cover, like new condition, little to no wear, binding tight, pages clean and bright, a very good copy with no noticeable wear Language: French.
Leuven, Peeters Press, 1997. 144 pp. Fine copy. Paperback. The history of Christian anti-Judaism is dramatic proof of the violent potential that is implicit in this Christian theology of substitution. After Auschwitz, the search for an alternative to this theology, a search which touches the heart of Christianity, has become a necessity. The central question of this book is whether - and how - Christianity can maintain its identity if it no longer understands itself as a substitute for Judaism.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Davidsfonds Uitgeverij, 2010
ISBN 10: 9058267156 ISBN 13: 9789058267153
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Acco 2011, 2011
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, nette staat, 415 pagina's.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Davidsfonds/Pax Christi, 2002
ISBN 10: 9058261700 ISBN 13: 9789058261700
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Davidsfonds Uitgeverij, 2010
ISBN 10: 9058267156 ISBN 13: 9789058267153
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0664224113 ISBN 13: 9780664224110
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 322 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T&T Clark, United Kingdom, 2012
ISBN 10: 0567072800 ISBN 13: 9780567072801
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, printed laminate boards, dust jacket not called for in this edition. A fine tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. xiv + 256pp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Verlag: LIT Verlag, 2014
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear to the glossy green and black pictorial cloth over boards, bright interior, unmarked. This is the inaugural volume in the series, Christian Religious Education and School Identity, and the Table of Contents shows: 1. Research aims and questions; 2. Research methodology; 3. Empirical instruments; 4. Complementary qualitative research methodologies; 5. Enhancing Catholic school identity; 6. The ECSIP research website; 7. Introduction to the ECSIP 2012 research. 8. Description of the research sample; 9. Exploring Catholic school identity; 10. Catholic school identity in dialogue? 11. The identity profile of Catholic schools in Victoria. [6], 7-468 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Davidsfonds/Pax Christi, 2002
ISBN 10: 9058261700 ISBN 13: 9789058261700
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 176,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brill Academic Publishers, Leiden & Boston, 2010., 2009
ISBN 10: 9004175881 ISBN 13: 9789004175884
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Deutschland
Octavo (250 x 170 mm), publisher's full cloth with publisher's illustrated dustjacket, xxiv, 544 pp., wrapper somewhat rubbed at front edges, minor shelf wear but all together a well preserved copy. [JSJS - Supplements to the Journal for the study of Judaism; 136]. - ISBN: 9789004175884. - Contents: Preliminary Material (R. Bieringer, D. Pollefeyt, P. J. Tomson, und F. García Martínez, p. i-xxiv); The New Testament And Rabbinic StudyAn Historical Sketch (William Horbury, p. 1-40); The Modern Study Of Rabbinics And Historical Questions: The Tale Of The Text (Isaiah Gafni, p. 41-61); From The Best Text To The Pragmatic Edition: On Editing Rabbinic Texts (Giuseppe Veltri, p. 63-78); Dating Rabbinic Traditions (Günter Stemberger, p. 79-96); Form-Criticism Of Rabbinic Literature (Catherine Hezser, p. 97-110); The Social Profile Of The Pharisees (Roland Deines, p. 111-132); Halakhah In The New Testament: A Research Overview (Peter J. Tomson, p. 133-206); Sabbath Laws In The New Testament Gospels (Lutz Doering, p. 207-253); Jesus And Purity (Friedrich Avemarie, p. 255-279); Jesus, Scripture And Paradosis: Response To Friedrich Avemarie (Thomas Kazen, p. 281-288); Divorce Halakhah In Paul And The Jesus Tradition (Peter J. Tomson, p. 289-332); The New Testament And Rabbinic Hebrew (Jan Joosten und Menahem Kister, p. 333-350); "First Adam" And "Second Adam" In 1 Cor 15:45-49 In The Light Of Midrashic Exegesis And Hebrew Usage (Menahem Kister, p. 351-365); Midrash And The New Testament: A Methodology For The Study Of Gospel Midrash (Miguel Pérez Fernández, p. 367-384); Targum And The New Testament: A Revisit (Martin Mcnamara, p. 385-427); Jewish Mysticism, The New Testament And Rabbinic-Period Mysticism (Crispin Fletcher-Louis, p. 429-470); Cumulative Bibliography (R. Bieringer, D. Pollefeyt, P.J. Tomson, und F. García Martínez, p. 471-508); Index Of Persons (R. Bieringer, D. Pollefeyt, P.J. Tomson, und F. García Martínez, p. 509-520); Index Of Ancient Sources (R. Bieringer, D. Pollefeyt, P.J. Tomson, und F. García Martínez, p. 521-544) - [00B | SOD | oR ] 1020 g.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 279,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 292,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Koninklijke Brill BV Nov 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 9004175881 ISBN 13: 9789004175884
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The present book brings together the contributions of the foremost specialists on the relationship of the New Testament and Rabbinic Literature. It contains the proceedings of a Symposium held at the K.U.Leuven in January 2006. The contributors, from different European countries as well as from Israel, present in detail the history of rabbinical scholarship by Christian scholars and deal with the main issues in the study of rabbinic materials. As could be expected, much attention is given to halakhic issues, but literary questions in Midrash, Targum and Mystical Literature are also dealt with. All contributions are in English, and the volume is completed with a very large 'cumulative bibliography' which will enhance its usefulness.
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Dutch.