Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061886408 ISBN 13: 9780061886409
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0061886394 ISBN 13: 9780061886393
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 2010
ISBN 10: 0061886408 ISBN 13: 9780061886409
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061886408 ISBN 13: 9780061886409
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061886408 ISBN 13: 9780061886409
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Audio, UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061952826 ISBN 13: 9780061952821
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Good. 5 Worthwhile and individually polished Audio CDs from the library collection. Some library marking to the box and the CDs. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this Audio CD performance. Audio Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperAudio, UNITED STATES, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061952826 ISBN 13: 9780061952821
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Very Good. 5 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP EDITION. Just a bit of shelf wear. Brand New Audio CDs inside. Enjoy this gift quality Audio CD performance worthwhile for your listening pleasure.
Verlag: Weltbild Verlag GmbH, 2014
ISBN 10: 3828929710 ISBN 13: 9783828929715
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Bueno. : El diario de Elena es un relato conmovedor escrito por Brooke y Keith Desserich sobre los últimos días de su hija Elena, quien luchó contra una forma rara de cáncer cerebral. A través de las páginas del diario personal de Elena, los padres comparten sus experiencias y reflexiones mientras equilibran la lucha contra la enfermedad y la aceptación de lo inevitable. Este libro es un recordatorio de la importancia de apreciar cada momento con nuestros hijos y encontrar esperanza en los momentos más oscuros a través del amor desinteresado. La historia de Elena inspiró la creación de una fundación que ayuda a niños de todo el mundo en su batalla contra el cáncer. EAN: 9788492682485 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: El diario de Elena Autor: Brooke Desserich| Keith Desserich Editorial: Mosaico Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 20,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 272 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro narra la conmovedora historia de Elena, una niña de 6 años, y su lucha contra el cáncer. En sus últimos días, Elena dejó un ejemplo conmovedor de amor y vida. Escrito por sus padres como un recuerdo para su hermana menor, este diario es un testimonio de humildad e inspiración, mostrando cómo Elena vivió cada día de su vida. Los padres se esfuerzan por equilibrar la lucha contra el cáncer de Elena y la aceptación del inevitable final. Un relato sincero y un llamado a valorar cada segundo con nuestros hijos. EAN: 9789720040756 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: A mensagem de Elena Autor: Brooke Desserich| Keith Desserich Editorial: Albatroz Idioma: pt-BR Páginas: 232 Formato: tapa blanda.