Derek winterbottom (40 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (40)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Assn.(Bristol) 1993

    0901388645 / 9780901388643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,06

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd 1986

    0948265809 / 9780948265808

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,98

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Henry Newbolt and the Spirit of Clifton This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Manx Heritage Foundation 2002

    0952401983 / 9780952401988

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with light wear, creasing. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press 1998

    0948265809 / 9780948265808

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,92

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,78

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 48060501. 1780594898. 6/4/2026 5:41:38 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd 01/06/1986 1986

    0948265809 / 9780948265808

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,98

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,64

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd 1986

    0948265809 / 9780948265808

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alondra Books 2019

    0956754058 / 9780956754059

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,87

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pen and Sword Military 2016

    1473845777 / 9781473845770

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,35

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nottingham University Press 1996

    0853580464 / 9780853580461

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 254p blue/white paperback, as new condition Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes KönigreichKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,89

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people in the autism and disability community.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alondra Books 2018

    095675404X / 9780956754042

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,23

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Manx Heritage Foundation 2012

    0957182503 / 9780957182509

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 14,39

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Manx Experience, Douglas 1997

    187312029X / 9781873120293

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,26

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Brown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 238pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nottingham University Press 1995

    0853580456 / 9780853580454

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. x 244p cloth, dustjacket, index, notes, photographic plates, hardly used, excellent condition, as new Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press, Bristol 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, 399pp, well illustrated, VERY GOOD, Redcliffe Press, 1990. * John Percival was Clifton's first Headmaster opening the school in 1862 with 76 boys and leaving it seventeen years later with 680 boys and a famous reputation. This book

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pen and Sword Military 2016

    1473845777 / 9781473845770

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 28,89

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press 1986

    0948265809 / 9780948265808

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 23,12 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: vg+. vg+ 1st Redcliffe Press 1986 trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pen & Sword Military 2016

    1473845777 / 9781473845770

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes KönigreichTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. dust jacket has light shelf-wear bumping, clean condition, price unclipped, 199pp, pages clean, overall fine condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pen & Sword Military 2016

    1473845777 / 9781473845770

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCheerleader Productions Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Like new hardback in excellent condition. Read but looked after, a very good copy indeed overall. Pen & Sword Military 2016. 1st edition 1st printing. 200pp, illustrated. Oh, the grand old Duke of York, He had ten thousand men; He marched them up to th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe, Bristol 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 26,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Plus. First Edition. 399 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lily Publications, United Kingdom, Isle of Man 2007

    1899602879 / 9781899602872

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,47

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Redcliffe Press Ltd, Bristol 1990

    1872971806 / 9781872971803

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 24,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Very fine book in clean fresh green cloth covers with bright silver gilt titles to purple panel on spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated; SIGNED AND DEDICATED BY THE AUTHOR. The dust jacket is near mint and not price clip

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames Television, C4 and the British Film Institute, London 1988

    085170221X / 9780851702216

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,07

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Softback in good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including light creasing and wear to cover, corners and edges. Light tanning to pageblock, leading into page edges. Within, content is tightly bound and unmarked, images strong and clear. CN. Used.

  • Verlag: Forest Publishing Co.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,19

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. No date stated. Front hinge starting to crack. (cycling, travel).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Association 1993

    0901388645 / 9780901388643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,08

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0901388645.

  • Verlag: Clunbury Cottrell Press 1977

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,83

    EUR 13,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition softcover SIGNED BY AUTHOR -Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post.