Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1959
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lt. blue cl., gilt lettering, design on backstr., some light spotting. Xii, 307pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Luis de Caralt, 1964
Anbieter: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa Dura. Zustand: Buen estado.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 2702895476 ISBN 13: 9782702895474
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 2702895476 ISBN 13: 9782702895474
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1959
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Top front corner bumped, small spots to boards o/w clean, unmarked copy. DJ has nominal wear o/w clean, bright, sharp condition. Stated first edition. TM.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 272 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Verlag: Thomas Crowell, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Illustrated, maps. 221pp., 8vo, tan cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, (1966). A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New York, 1959., 1959
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Good to very good with good to very good dust jacket. Name and date on front fly leaf. Several white spots on front cover where dust jacket got stuck. Dust jacket is well worn at bottom of spine and bottom corners. 307 pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Paul Neff Verlag, Wien Berlin Stuttgart, 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
353 S OLn goldgeprägt, Rückenschild, illustr. OU mit Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, guter Buchzustand.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Union Générale d'Editions, 1982
ISBN 10: 2264004673 ISBN 13: 9782264004673
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: London, Allen & Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 221 pages; Description: 221 p. Front. , plates (incl. Ports. ) plan. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Fires --Russia (Federation) --Moscow. Napoleonic Wars, 1800-1815 --Campaigns --Russia (Federation) --Moscow. Notes: Bibliography: p. [213]-216. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état légère usure de la couverture intérieur très bon. 14x20x2cm. 1987. Broché. 348 pages. Good.
Verlag: 1959 Verlag Paul Neff, 1959
Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 101 416 Seiten.
Verlag: 1960 Verlag Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, 1960
Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 378 338 Seiten.
Verlag: London, Allen & Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1966 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 221 pages; Description: 221 p. Front. , plates (incl. Ports. ) plan. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Fires --Russia (Federation) --Moscow. Napoleonic Wars, 1800-1815 --Campaigns --Russia (Federation) --Moscow. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, Allen & Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 221 pages; Description: 221 p. Front. , plates (incl. Ports. ) plan. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Fires --Russia (Federation) --Moscow. Napoleonic Wars, 1800-1815 --Campaigns. Notes: Bibliography: p. [213]-216. Impressively illustrated throughout. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Darmstadt, Wien, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft,, 1960
Anbieter: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Deutschland
338 Seiten Der Buchrücken ist nachgedunkelt, innen ist das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleder.
Verlag: FAYARD/LES GRANDES ETUDES HISTORIQUES
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: FAYARD/LES GRANDES ETUDES HISTORIQUES, 1973
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1973. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1973. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Perrin, 1967
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Grijalbo, Barcelona, 1973
Anbieter: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 3ª Edición. Versión castellana de Ana Doménech. Ejemplar en buen estado, sobrecubierta un poco gastada.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, 1966
Anbieter: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a great fine copy of this 1966 book. The book is bright in a near fine DW, protected in plastic. There are some bumps,s helfwear and minor tanning to the DW; but it is in great condition for its age.This is a First English edition, translated from the French by Michael Heron.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. In-8, jaquette et reliure pleine toile jaune de l'éditeur, titres et auteur en noir, 476-[2] p. Références bibliographiques. Toute petite déchirure à la jaquette insolée au dos, reliure et intérieur en excellente condition. très bon exemplaire.(ThHome21) Size: 14 x 22. Livre.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Aus dem Französischen übertragen von Madeleine Stahlberg. Lausanne: Editions Rencontre, 1971. Sandfarbenes OLn. m. farb. Deckelintarsie. 277 Seiten mit 32 Abb. auf Bildtafeln. - 19,5 x 13,5. * Deutsche Erstausgabe. - Gelöschter Stempel auf Vorsatz; sonst sauber u. ungelesen.