Daniel petrie (24 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Contains pages 289-348pp. Pictorial red wrappers. Fine. Contributions by Richard Howard, Charles G. Bell, P.K. Page, Lewis Warsh, Peter Davison, Lewis Turco, Paul Petrie, Philip Murray, Tom Clark, Harry Brown, James Atlas, Hayden Carruth, Daniel Hoffman.

The Neptune Factor [The Neptune Disaster] (Original photograph of Ben Gazzara from the 1973 film)
Daniel Petrie (director); Jack DeWitt (screenwriter); Ben Gazzara, Yvette Mimieux, Walter Pidgeon, Ernest Borgnine (starring)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1973
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph of Ben Gazzara from the 1973 film. Canadian production company Quadrant Films, known for horror films, here married the (then) popular disaster movie with science fiction, wherein an advanced submarine is sent to find an underwater laboratory lost in an earthquake. Shot on location in Cayman Islan…ds, Bahamas, and Nova Scotia and Ontario, Canada. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good with creasing. Canuxploitation Complete.

Verlag: Columbia
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,50
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Formato VHS. CINTA Y CARATULAS ORIGINALES. Edicion en ESPAÑOL. Procedente de VideoClub. Reparto: Sean Astin, Wil Wheaton, Keith Coogan, Andrew Divoff, R. Lee Ermey, Mason Adams, Denholm Elliott, Louis Gossett Jr., Joe Inscoe, George Perez, T.E. Russell .Duracion: 103min.

Ballistic Imaging
National Research Council; Division on Engineering and Physical Sci; National Materials Advisory Board
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 56,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
UNK. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: The Ontario Review, Ontario, Canada 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 114pp. Pictorial green wrappers. Fine. Including *Me at Mama's* by Holly Wright and *The Golf Course Owner* by John Updike, and poetry "Two Sorrowful Mysteries, One Joyous: Reparation, Resurrection, and Ascension" by Reynolds Price.
Weitere BilderThe Main Attraction (Collection of 6 British front-of-house cards from the 1962 film)
Nancy Kwan (starring); Daniel Petrie (director); John Patrick (screenwriter); Pat Boone, Mai Zetterling, Yvonne Mitchell (starring)
Verlag: National Screen Service / MGM, London 1962
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Collection of 6 vintage full-color British front-of-house cards from the 1962 UK film. A handsome drifter on the run, accused of murder, gets involved with a pretty circus girl. Nancy Kwan stars as an Italian horse rider. 8 x 10 inches. Light creases at the extremities, else Near Fine.

Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAMM Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,39
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAMM Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,81
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAMM Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 56,13
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Shining Lights Level 1 Student's Book and Workbook with Digital Pack Combo A
Anderson,Vicki (Author)/ Petrie,David (Author)/ Vincent,Daniel (Author)
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,04
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.10x0.40x11.30 inches. In Stock.

Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,85
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
UNK. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Shining Lights Level 4 Student's Book and Workbook with Digital Pack Combo B
Petrie, David (Author)/ Vincent, Daniel (Author)/ Anderson, Vicki (Author)
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,20
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Lifeguard (Original photograph from the 1976 film)
Sam Elliott, Anne Archer, Kathleen Quinlan (starring); Daniel Petrie (director); Ron Koslow (screenwriter)
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Hollywood 1975
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage borderless studio still photograph from the 1976 film. A beach lifeguard is forced to confront his priorities and consider changing professions when he rekindles a flame with his old high school girlfriend, who is now divorced with a five-year-old son. Shot on Torrance Beach, California. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
Weitere BilderThe Main Attraction (Two original photographs from the 1962 film)
Daniel Petrie (director); John Patrick (screenwriter); Pat Boone, Nancy Kwan, Mai Zetterling (starring)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1962
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,05
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two vintage reference photographs from the 1962 film, one showing actress Mai Zetterling, the other showing Zetterling with actor Pat Boone. A drifter on the run from a murder charge joins a traveling circus, where his attentions are torn between two beautiful women. Shot on location in England. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 183,72
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,17
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
bundle. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.27x2.36x11.81 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderResurrection (Five original photographs from the 1980 film)
Daniel Petrie (director); Lewis John Carlino (screenwriter); Ellen Burstyn, Sam Shepard, Richard Farnsworth (starring)
Verlag: Universal City Studios, Universal City 1980
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,95
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Five vintage studio still photographs from the 1980 film. Ellen Burstyn stars as a woman who barely survives a terrible car accident which took the life of her husband and as she begins recovery discovers that she has the ability to heal people. Nominated for two Academy Awards for Best Actress for Burstyn and Best Supporting Ac…tress for Eva Le Gallienne. Shot on location in Texas and California. 8 x 10 inches. All photographs with light overall toning, else Near Fine.

Beverly Hills Cop III (Original program for the 1994 film)
Eddie Murphy, Judge Reinhold, Hector Elizondo (starring); John Landis (director); Danilo Bach, Daniel Petrie Jr. (character); Steven E. de Souza (screenwriter)
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles 1994
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage program for the 1994 film. Bi-fold, with a two color front panel and full credits in the interior spread. The third film in the "Beverly Hills Cop" franchise, preceded by "Beverly Hills Cop II" (1987), directed by Tony Scott, and followed by "Beverly Hills Cop: Axel F" (2024), directed by Mark Molloy. Eddie Murphy repris…es his role as Detroit detective Axel Foley, who returns to Beverly Hills and again teams up with Judge Reinhold, as detective Billy Rosewood, to track down the murderers of his boss, leading to an amusement park, "Wonder World," which may be the center of a counterfeit money ring. Shot on location in Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, and Santa Monica, California. 9 x 11.5 inch, Bi-fold. Very Good plus, with light creasing to the extremities.
Weitere BilderResurrection (Original press kit for the 1980 film)
Ellen Burstyn, Sam Shepard, Richard Farnsworth, Roberts Blossom (starring); Daniel Petrie (director); Lewis John Carlino (screenwriter)
Verlag: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1980
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage press kit for the 1980 film. Full-color illustrated pocketed folder, containing six black and white photographs, and eleven gatherings of promotional reading material. A widowed woman gains psychic powers after surviving the deadly car accident which killed her husband. Folder, photographs, and promotional material Near…Fine.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Cine Plus Home Entertainment GmbH 0.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Armebooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,59
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VHStape. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; VHS - 6-72-3-L1 NO-9OQU-N0PT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Fort Apache, the Bronx (Original screenplay for the 1981 film)
Daniel Petrie (director); Heywood Gould (screenwriter); Paul Newman, Ed Asner, Ken Wahl, Danny Aiello (starring)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1980
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 333,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Draft script for the 1981 film. Noirish in theme, and based on true-life accounts. Murphy (played by Paul Newman) and Corelli (Ken Wahl) are police officers in the decaying South Bronx region of New York. Together they try to bring peace and justice to their corrupt precinct. Ethnic minorities play a major role in the fi…lm, particularly African Americans and Puerto Ricans, though community groups from the Bronx found their depiction lacking overall. Orange titled wrappers. Title page present, dated February 22, 1980, with a credit for screenwriter Gould. 154 leaves, with last page of text numbered 141. Mechanical duplication, with pink, blue, yellow, purple, brown, orange, and green revision pages throughout, dated variously between 2/6/80 and 4/18/80. Pages and wrapper Near Fine, prong bound. Hardy, BFI Crime Companion.
Weitere BilderThe Idol (Original screenplay for the 1966 British film)
Daniel Petrie (director); Millard Lampell (screenwriter); Jennifer Jones, Michael Parks, John Leyton, Jennifery Hilary (starring)
Verlag: Paramount Film Service, London 1965
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 756,48
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Draft script for the 1966 British film, copy belonging to Art Director George Provis, with his name written on the top of the title page, and manuscript pencil and marker annotations on nearly every page, with clippings of the shooting schedule and set requirements frequently affixed to the verso of the opposing page, an…d two pencil illustrations of the house and cottage from the film on the verso of the last page. George Provis was a British Art Director and Production Designer who began his career working on quota quickies (low budget features made to comply with Britain's Cinematograph Films Act of 1927) in the 1930s. After the Second World War, Provis was appointed by British film producer Sydney Box to head the art department at Gainsborough Pictures, and is credited on over 120 films. Michael Parks stars as an arrogant young art student who seduces the overprotective mother of his friend, played by a stunning Jennifer Jones. Shot on location in Middlesex and London. Purple untitled wrappers with a die-cut window in the British style. Title page present, dated 16 July, 1965, noted as Revised Screenplay, with credits for screenwriter Millard Lampell. 117 leaves, with last page of text numbered 109. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only, with blue, pink, and goldenrod revision pages throughout, dated variously between 14 September 1965 and 31 August 1965. Unbound as issued. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Daniel Petrie / Hart Multi-Copy Inc, London / New York 1997
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 756,48
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Quarto. 162 leaves printed rectos only. Screw-bound into dark blue plasticized wrappers titled in silver. A touch of soiling on the wrappers, very near fine. Likely an early draft of the 1997 film written and directed by Petrie, and featuring Gil Bellows, Armin Mueller-Stahl, and Joan Plowright. *OCLC*…locates no copies of the screenplay.