Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Paperbacks (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0312929277 ISBN 13: 9780312929275
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martins Mass Market Paper, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312952066 ISBN 13: 9780312952068
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0751510890 ISBN 13: 9780751510898
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1947
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) from the mid 1940s of a collection of western stories from the 1910s through the 1940s. Penguin 654. Contents include The Man From Cherrycow (Dane Coolidge), The Caballero's Way (O Henry), Pecos Bill and the Willful Coyote (William C White), Gonzaleze Again, or The Bravo's Stratagem (Charles W Webber), The Ghost of Billy the Kid (Edwin Corle), The Marshall of Broken Lance (Frank Gruber), Guns Against the Law Badge (Will Ermine), The Drifting Kid Moves On (Harry Sinclair Drago, Shotguns Ain't Particular (E B Mann), The Seeing Eye (Will James) and How Santa Claus Came to Simpson's Bar (Bret Harte). Light edge wear. Crease along the top edge of the front cover. Light browning to the pages. A good to very good copy.
Verlag: Harvard College, 1996
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 210 pgs. Light wear.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Harvard College, 1996
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 210 pgs. Fine.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Life's Little Destruction Book es una parodia que ofrece una perspectiva humorística y poco convencional sobre cómo enfrentar la vida cotidiana. En lugar de seguir los consejos tradicionales de autoayuda y superación personal, este libro propone una serie de sugerencias groseras, insensibles y socialmente odiosas para llevar una vida simple y egocéntrica. Con un enfoque satírico, el autor desafía las normas sociales y los comportamientos políticamente correctos, invitando a los lectores a abrazar sus imperfecciones y a disfrutar de los pequeños placeres de la vida sin remordimientos. EAN: 9780312929275 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Life's Little Destruction Book Autor: Charles S. Dane Editorial: St. Martin's Paperbacks Idioma: en Páginas: 124 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1947
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) from the mid 1940s of a collection of western stories from the 1910s through the 1940s. Penguin 654. Contents include The Man From Cherrycow (Dane Coolidge), The Caballero's Way (O Henry), Pecos Bill and the Willful Coyote (William C White), Gonzaleze Again, or The Bravo's Stratagem (Charles W Webber), The Ghost of Billy the Kid (Edwin Corle), The Marshall of Broken Lance (Frank Gruber), Guns Against the Law Badge (Will Ermine), The Drifting Kid Moves On (Harry Sinclair Drago, Shotguns Ain't Particular (E B Mann), The Seeing Eye (Will James) and How Santa Claus Came to Simpson's Bar (Bret Harte). Light edge wear. Small scrape at the top of the back cover. The laminate is starting to peel at the top and bottom of the spine. Spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.