Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hindi and English edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BOA Editions, Rochester, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 194268312X ISBN 13: 9781942683124
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 168 pp., The Lannan Translations Selection Series.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Basic ESD and I/O Design This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 30/11/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471253596 ISBN 13: 9780471253594
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Poetrywala, 2014
ISBN 10: 9382749071 ISBN 13: 9789382749073
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean and bright, with no owners' marks; modest shelfwear at corners and spine ends of the soft cover, otherwise excellent. Multiple translators from the Hindi, including a few names familiar to University of Iowa Translation Workshop aficionados. 71pp.
EUR 14,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 52 pages. 7.99x10.00x1.85 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,62
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. xxvi 211 40 of lates Figures, Illus., Map.
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 168 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,31
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Emilio Eyre L. D'Abral, Madrid, 1958
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa blanda con solapas. Zustand: Buen estado. Fotografías e ilustraciones en negro (illustrator). Fotografías e ilustraciones en negro. Buen estado Fotografías e ilustraciones en negro. Buen estado 320 pp. 17x24.
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardbound. Zustand: As New. Contents: Preface. I. Biodiversity status and management: 1. Biodiversity in north-west Himalayas and its sustainable use/Shashi Kant and Koshal K. Sharma. 2. Plant diversity and community features of the forested landscape adjacent to foot-hills of central Himalayas/R.P. Shukla and S.K. Pandey. 3. Bamboo and ratan (cane) diversity in north-east India with special reference to Arunachal Pradesh/K. Haridasan, Sunny Thomas and Anupam Sharma. 4. Bamboo resources and palm group of plants in eastern Himalayan region: productive conservation and management/K.A. Singh and P. S. Pathak. 5. Orchids of north-east India: conservation and export potential/S.N. Hegde. 6. Important medicinal plants of Arunachal Pradesh: distribution and prospects of utilization/M.S. Rawat and Rama Shankar. 7. Fungal diversity of eastern Himalayas with particular reference to Arunachal Pradesh/N.S. Bisht and N.S.K. Harsh. 8. Conservation of high level conifers in Western Himalayas using innovative nursery technology/ Ombir Singh and V.P. Panwar. II. Land-uses, hazards and their management: 9. Land use/cover status assessment using remote sensing (RS) and geographical information system (GIS) approach/A.P. Krishna. 10. Land use pattern and soil properties in Kumaun hills/R.P. Tripathi, B.C. Saini and N.P. Mishra. 11. Landslides in Garhwal Himalaya and its mitigation/Ajay K. Naithani. 12. Landslide and its control through bio-engineering technology in the Himalayas/G.P. Juyal, G. Sastry, J.S. Samra and P. Joshi. 13. Degraded land and its management in mountain region with special reference.
ISBN 10: 9348366793 ISBN 13: 9789348366795
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,51
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: El Autor, 1990
Anbieter: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spanien
Paperback. Ref. L17305. 24x17. 316 pág. con Ilust. b/n. Religión. (D) 316 pág. América|Religión.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. KlappentextThe Kool-5 mystery hunters are a bunch of five spunky youngsters ? Maya, Munch, Jinx, Nano and Dodo, who live in an urban residential complex. The adventure seekers love to chillax and play pranks on The Gabbar , the security.
EUR 17,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorMangalesh Dabral was born in 1948 in a village of the Tehri Garhwal district (the Himalayan region). He spent all of his adult life as a literary editor for various newspapers published in Delhi and other north Indian .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2020
ISBN 10: 164919501X ISBN 13: 9781649195012
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Presented in bilingual English and Hindi, this first United Statespublication of Mangalesh Dabral is a compassionate critique on modern society.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, Spanien
1958 Rey, Madrid Pról. de Don Cristobal Colón y Carvajal. Il. en b/n. 322 p. 25x17 cm. Enc. rústica. Algo fatigado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bookleaf Publishing Jan 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 9373145657 ISBN 13: 9789373145655
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A Heart Made From Borrowed Light is a collection of moments gathered from two years inside a Teach For India classroom: small shifts, sharp realisations, and quiet revolutions born in everyday life. Woven through these memories are the author's encounters with India's education landscape, the inequities that shape futures, the possibilities that emerge from hope, and the slow, deliberate work of pushing systems toward change. The book charts a personal transformation shaped by purpose, resilience, and the unexpected ways a commitment to equity reshapes one's understanding of the world.