Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: C.F. Peters [ 1950], Frankfurt, 1950
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublisher's printed wrappers. Edition Peters, no.3814 Size: Folio. 153pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Chappell & Co. [wm 1809], London, 1809
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNational Melodies, Consisting of the most Admired Airs of England, Ireland, Scotland & Wales, Arranged as Rondos, or with Variations for the Piano Forte, and an Introductory Movement to each, Composed by The Most Eminent Authors, no.6. Size: Folio. [ii (title)], 8pp. Disbound, pages separated. Decorative title, engraved by R. Williamson.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Chappell & Co. [wm 1812], London, 1812
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. 3pp. Disbound, separated. Drop title. Engraved.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Rt. Birchall [wm 1810], London, 1810
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (title)], 11pp. Disbound (pages separated). Engraved. Occasional pencil markings.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Rt. Birchall [ca 1805], London, 1805
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Engraved. Size: Folio. 7pp. First edition, later issue. Milligan p.173. This single arrangement not in RISM or BUC.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Chappell & Co. [wm 1810], London, 1810
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 25,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOCLC lists four copies. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 13pp. Disbound. Pictorial motif at head of title. Engraved by R. & E. Williamson.
Verlag: Printed by Phillips, Mayhew & Co. [1821], London, 1821
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 26,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Engraved. Milligan p.173. Size: Folio. 7pp.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by L. Lavenu [1805?], London, 1805
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 26,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Engraved. Size: Folio. 15pp.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Rt. Birchall [ca 1805], London, 1805
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 26,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. 7pp. Disbound. Engraved. Lower outer corner of pp.5/6 lacking. First edition, later impression. Milligan p.173.
Verlag: Printed by Clementi, Banger, Hyde, Collard and Davis [wm 1807], London, 1807
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 32,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound. Engraved. Milligan p.14. Clementi & Compys. Collection of Rondos, Airs, with Variations and Military Pieces for the Piano Forte by the most Esteemed Composers, no.14. Size: Folio. pp.74-78.
Verlag: Printed & sold by Rt. Birchall [inter 1799-1801], London, 1799
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 37,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Engraved. Size: Folio. 6pp. First edition. Milligan p.150. LibraryHub references two copies.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Rt. Birchall [1799?], London, 1799
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 37,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Engraved. First edition. Milligan p.173. Size: Folio. 7pp.
Verlag: Wien, UE (VN 1304) [ca. 1900], 1900
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
141 S. Hldr. Seiten leicht vergilbt.
S.l. (Paris?), s.n.t., s.d. (sec. XIX), in-4, br. editoriale, pp. (2), 43, (3). Musica incisa. Dorso rinforzato.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Leipzig (Leipsic), Breitkopf & Härtel (VN 2877) o. J. (1823?)., 1823
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: Gut. 26,5 x 33,5 cm. 79 Seiten in LIthographie. *Einband berieben. Zwei Ecken des hinteren Einbanddeckels erneuert. Innen mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Deckelschild.
Verlag: Published for the Author, by Clementi & Co. [ca 1815], London, 1815
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 80,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Oblong folio. [i (title)], 75pp. Half calf (rubbed) with marbled boards (front one detached). Engraved.
Verlag: Published by J.B. Cramer, Addison & Beale / S. Chappell / F. Latour / Clementi & Co. [1828], London, 1828
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 80,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Oblong folio. [i (title)], 75pp. Half leather (worn) with marbled boards, rebacked. Ex library with label, bookplate and discreet stamp. Engraved.
Verlag: Printed for & sold by Mr. Fischer, No.38 Frith Street Soho [1794], London, 1794
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 53,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. 4pp. Disbound. Engraved. Signed by Fischer. RISM A/I/1 and A/I/11 F 1022. BUC p.387.
Verlag: Printed & sold by Chappell & Co. [1817], London, 1817
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 53,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Engraved. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 13pp. First edition. Milligan pp.117-118. LibraryHub references two copies.
Verlag: chez N. Simrock [1813], A Bonn et Cologne, 1813
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 102,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMilligan p.58. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 89pp. Sewn in marbled boards (backstrip worn away). First two leaves detached, general ink stains and marginal wear. Engraved.
Verlag: Printed by John Longman, Clementi & Compy. [1800, wm 1798], London, 1800
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. Milligan p.23. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 17pp. Disbound, sewn. Publisher's catalogue on verso of p.17. Old ownership label affixed to title. Engraved.
Verlag: Wien, UE (VN 1304) [ca. 1900], 1900
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
35 S. Einige Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren.
Verlag: London : Chappell & Co [et al], 1825
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. Good copy in a custom binding of decoratively gilt-blocked half black leather over marble boards, with marbled edges. Black leather label mounted on front board, gilt-blocked with the name "Helen Simpson." Boards somewhat scuffed, with edges rubbed. Spine surface and joints similarly rubbed, with the front joint split (but holding secure internally, with hinge strong). Very good internally; some very faint foxing and offsetting as expected from age, with an overall clean impression. Several pieces signed and dated by Helen Simpson. Despite evidence of frequent, if careful use, the volume remains well-preserved overall. Date is suggested. Physical description; 1 volume, variously paginated : music ; 34 cm. Notes; A custom-bound collection of engraved sheet music published in the early 19th century. Contents; The volume opens with J.B. Cramer's 'Instructions for the piano forte' (third edition, c.1816), a 52-page tutorial with lessons and preludes. A selection of popular contemporary sheet music follows, including: Philip Knapton's variations on the Scotch air 'Mrs. Macdonald' (c.1817); Thomas Valentine's divertimento introducing Henry Bishop's duet 'I love thee' (c.1824); and Miss Abrams's setting of Matthew Lewis's song 'Crazy Jane' (c.1810); and several others. Subjects; Piano - Instruction and study - 19th century, Piano music - 19th century - Scores, Songs with piano - 19th century - Scores, Sheet music - England - London - 19th century. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Braunschweig, Litolff (VN 12474)
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
15 S. Neuausgabe.
Verlag: Halberstadt, Brüggemann (PN 106) [ca. 1829], 1829
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
40 gest. S. Hldr. Einband berieben und bestoßen, etwas stockfleckig. Seltene erste deutsche Ausgabe der später vielfach verlegten Klavierschule.
Verlag: Printed & Sold by Chappell & Co. [1811, wm 1810], London, 1811
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 64,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDisbound, sewn. Engraved. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 25pp. First edition. Milligan p.4. Kassler, Music Entries, p.671.
Verlag: Wolfenbüttel, Holle (VN 7-8) [ca. 1858], 1858
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
35, 43 S. in Typendruck. Hln. Einband berieben und bestoßen, Buchblock sauber. Erstausgabe der Knorr-Bearbeitung.
Verlag: Paris, J. Delahante (PN 450) [ca. 1835], 1835
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Deutschland
81 gest. S. Hln.d.Zt. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Stellenweise etwas finger- und stockfleckig, gelegentlich kleine Randausbesserungen. BEIGEBUNDEN: - ders.: Études pour le Piano en 42 Exercices [op. 40]. Nouvelle Edition. Paris, Fourmage (Pl.Nr. 368) [um 1835]. 89 gest. S. - Milligan, S. 53 (Ausgabe von op. 40 nicht verzeichnet). - Hier vorliegend das komplette Studio per il Pianoforte in unterschiedlichen Ausgaben.