Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Lorimer & Company Ltd., Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1459400569 ISBN 13: 9781459400566
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James Lorimer & Company Ltd., Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1459400569 ISBN 13: 9781459400566
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lorimer, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2012
ISBN 10: 1459400569 ISBN 13: 9781459400566
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 232 pages including index.Very mild wear.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802048862 ISBN 13: 9780802048868
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 340 pages. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
EUR 23,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Booze: A Distilled History This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802080820 ISBN 13: 9780802080820
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Between the Lines 00/c /24 D, 2003
ISBN 10: 1896357830 ISBN 13: 9781896357836
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802048862 ISBN 13: 9780802048868
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor shelf wear. Light crease in front cover. Initials and date on title page, small amount of margin highlighting. Text all clear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802080820 ISBN 13: 9780802080820
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802080820 ISBN 13: 9780802080820
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Minor shelfwear to bookcovers and its extremities, small inscription on inside front endpaper, otherwise fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1442609842 ISBN 13: 9781442609846
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,64
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 1442609842 ISBN 13: 9781442609846
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 223.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487503253 ISBN 13: 9781487503253
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press., 2005
ISBN 10: 0802038476 ISBN 13: 9780802038470
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2nd ed. 19 x 23 cm. 340 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487503253 ISBN 13: 9781487503253
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487503253 ISBN 13: 9781487503253
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1442609842 ISBN 13: 9781442609846
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Heron's examination of the impact of new technology in Canada's Second Industrial Revolution challenges the popular notion that mass-production workers lost all skill, power, and pride in the work process. Series: Canadian Social History Series. Num Pages: 223 pages, 16 illustrations, 4 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 203 x 127 x 10. Weight in Grams: 295. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1442609842 ISBN 13: 9781442609846
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 616 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MY - University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487522517 ISBN 13: 9781487522513
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487522517 ISBN 13: 9781487522513
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,39
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 640.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802080820 ISBN 13: 9780802080820
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A clear, concise portrait of one of the most dramatic moments in the history of working-class life and class relations generally in Canada ? the upsurge of working-class protest at the end of the First World War. Editor(s): Heron, Craig. Num Pages: 382 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: HBG; KCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 24. Weight in Grams: 640. . 1998. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802080820 ISBN 13: 9780802080820
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487522517 ISBN 13: 9781487522513
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.