Cox pamela (198 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder Childrens Books 2016
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 9 von 13. Buch 9 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder Childrens Books 2016
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 9 von 13. Buch 9 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books Ltd 2008
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farshore 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 9 von 13. Buch 9 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books Ltd 2014
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,18
EUR 5,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont UK Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2005
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 5 von 9. Buch 5 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A classic children's story from the world's best-loved children's author, Enid Blyton. School life has never been so splendid. The holidays are over and twins Pat and Isabel O'Sullivan are dying to get back to school. The big question on everybody's lips is who will be head girl? There are plenty o…f candidates to choose from .but then a terrible accident shows the true leaders, and reveals the cheats and cowards too. Enid Blyton is arguably the most famous children's author of all time, thanks to series such as The Wishing-Chair, The Faraway Tree-, The Mysteries, The Famous Five and The Secret Seven. Her school series - including St Clare's and Malory Towers are the perfect books for girls who are experiencing their own adventure at school. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A classic children's story from the world's best-loved children's author, Enid Blyton. School life has never been so splendid. The O'Sullivan twins are head girls! And two heads are better than one, with the new girls they have to sort out.There's two cheeky first formers - more twins! - and a sulk…y new girl in the sixth form, Morag. Morag detests St Clare's. She's only happy when she can escape to the local riding stables. The twins are sad it's their last year at St Clare's. Before they leave, will they find out what's wrong with Morag? Enid Blyton is arguably the most famous children's author of all time, thanks to series such as The Wishing-Chair, The Faraway Tree-, The Mysteries, The Famous Five and The Secret Seven. Her school series - including St Clare's and Malory Towers are the perfect books for girls who are experiencing their own adventure at school. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 11 von 13. Buch 11 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont UK Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2008
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,97
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A classic children's story from the world's best-loved children's author, Enid Blyton. School life has never been so splendid. There's a new girl at St Clare's - and she has a pet goat! Kitty Flaherty is joining the third form, along with McGinty the goat! Thanks to Kitty's infectious laugh and McGinty'…s talent for eating everything, the girls know that this term is going to be full of fun. But it's also full of upset. Pat misses the first few weeks, thanks to a broken arm, and another new girl, Amanda, seizes the opportunity to become Isabel's new best friend. Will the twins overcome this rift? And if that's not enough, there's also a rivalry with the second formers and the actions of the cold Margaret Winters, deputy head girl, to contend with! There'll be more trouble at St Clare's! Enid Blyton is arguably the most famous children's author of all time, thanks to series such as The Wishing-Chair, The Faraway Tree-, The Mysteries, The Famous Five and The Secret Seven. Her school series - including St Clare's and Malory Towers are the perfect books for girls who are experiencing their own adventure at school. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books Ltd 2014
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 8 von 13. Buch 8 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,20
EUR 5,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farshore 2014
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 8 von 13. Buch 8 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 11 von 13. Buch 11 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secrets at Malory Towers (Malory Towers (Pamela Cox)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 9 von 13. Buch 9 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Winter Term at Malory Towers (Malory Towers (Pamela Cox)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farshore 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 7 von 13. Buch 7 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books Ltd 2014
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 5 von 9. Buch 5 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,34
EUR 5,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont 2014
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 11 von 13. Buch 11 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secrets at Malory Towers (Malory Towers (Pamela Cox)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont 2009
Serie: Malory Towers, Buch 10 von 13. Buch 10 von 13 - Malory Towers
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fun and Games at Malory Towers (Malory Towers (Pamela Cox)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained…and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books 2014
Serie: St Clare's, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - St Clare's
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Criminology : A Sociological Introduction
Hobbs, Dick, South, Nigel, Carrabine, Eamonn, Fussey, Pete, Cox, Pamela
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.