Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 031460555X ISBN 13: 9780314605559
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: West Pub. Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket 12th printing, 1977. (real property, law, United States ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: West Publishing Co, St. Paul, 1940
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. ix, 154 pages. Slim 8vo, maroon leatherette. St. Paul: West Publishing Co., 1940. Ownership signature on front paste down endpaper. Near fine.
Verlag: West Publishing Company, Saint Paul, MN, 1940
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 154pp. Red cloth hardcover with gilt title, minor bumping to the board fore-corners, previous owner's name and address on the front endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall F1.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (law, legal, property) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: St. Paul, MN : West Publishing Co.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Owner's name on front endpage. (real property, land tenure).
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (law, legal, property law) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (law, legal, property) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Real Property, United States, Law) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 11th reprint. (real property) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: West Publishing Co., St. Paul, Minn., 1962
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st US Edition. 254 pages in very good condition. Pages have penciling and underlining throughout. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Bound in green hardcovers with gilt titles. Lightly worn on the edges. 1ST US EDITION. VG. Book.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. Owner's name on front endpage. (law, legal, property).
Zustand: very good. St. Paul: West Publishing, 1940. Orig. cloth binding, ix,154 pp. Index. A few pencil underlings and annotations. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT,
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (real property, history, land tenure) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.