Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Presso B Cormon e Blanc, Libraj, in Lione, Italy, 1807
Anbieter: C. Parritt, Derby, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFull-Leather. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1807 2nd edition. 730pp. Fair/None. Hard leather boards with splitting to edges of spine, some rubbing to edges of boards. Contents generally clean and tight, but for minor soiling/creasing, boards attached with tape. Owners name to half-title. Volume one of early 2-volume French-Italian dictionary. Scarce.
Verlag: B Cormon e Blanc, 1838
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1838. Sesta Edizione. 420 pages. Quarter bound in brown leather with marbled paper covered boards and gilt. Italian text. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front end-paper. Binding remains firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate peeling and loss to spine leather. Loss to to spine tail. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Verlag: B Cormon e Blanc, 1838
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1838. Sixieme Edition. 532 pages. Quarter bound in brown leather with marbled paper covered boards. French text. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Heavy peeling and loss to leather at spine. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Verlag: B. Cormon e blanc,, 1823
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-C-5] 2 Bände [=vollständig], 8°. Papierbedingt etwas angebräunt, geringf Lager- und Altersspuren. GUTE EXEMPLARE. SELTEN!
Verlag: Libreria Cormon e Blanc, Blanc e Hervier / Ancienne Maison Cormon et Blanc, Blanc et Hervier., Paris and Lyon., 1843
Anbieter: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard. Zustand: Good. Good. Contemporaneous green half calf and marbled boards. Cover edges a little rubbed. Wear to spine head and small crack to top inch of front joint. Marbled endpapers. Foxed. All edges marbled.
Verlag: Libreria Cormon e Blanc, Parigi e Lione, 1865
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italien
2 volumi in uno, 23 cm, rilegatura coeva in mezza pergamena sciupata, titolo su tassello al dorso; pp. 420; 527, testo su due colonne con omogenea brunitura (qualità della carta).
(Lione), (B. Cormon et Blanc), s.d. (sec. XIX), in-16, mezza pelle coeva con titolo e filettature oro al dorso, tagli spruzzati, pp. (2), da 537 a 1056. Erosioni ai margini dei piatti; annotazioni in matita ai fogli di guardia posteriore. Timbro a secco: "Seveso Domenico, cartolaio e libraio, Como". Manca il vol. I.
Verlag: Libreria Cormon e Blanc, LIONE, 1874
ISBN 13: 2562817738692
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. XX ED. INTERLINGUE Composto sul vocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca, di cui si è seguita l'ortografia, e sui migliori dizionari francesi. Annotazioni alle controguardie. Il volume rilegato in pelle si presenta in discreto stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati e mostrano segni di usura, un velo di polvere. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili con fioritura. I tagli bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 526.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R320086097: 1838. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Coins frottés, Mors fendus, Intérieur frais. V + 420 + III + 532 pages - 1 petite etiquette de bibliotheque rouge collée en page de titre - Plats et contre-plats jaspés - Titre, roulettes et tomaison dorés au dos. Dos en cuir vert sapin. . . . Classification Dewey : 413-Dictionnaire bilingue.
Verlag: Cormon e Blanc, In Parigi / Lione, 1836
Anbieter: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italien
Copertina rigida. Zustand: discrete. 5ª edizione riveduta e corretta. Due parti raccolte in unico volume. Cm.22,8x14. Pg.VIII, 420; VIII, 532. Legatura in piena pergamena rigida coeva. Tassello in pelle rossa con titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli spruzzati. Minima tarlatura al frontespizio. 1100 gr.
Verlag: Cormon E Blanc, 1851
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct couverture défraîchie frottée intérieur globalement propre qq rousseurs. in8. 1851. Relié. Fair.
Verlag: Cormon e Blanc,, Parigi e Lione,, 1850
Anbieter: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italien
Quarta edizione. Paris 1823. (16), 660 + (14), 842 pages. Bound in 2 contemporary, nice half leather bindings with marbled boards and gilt spines.[#56596].