Cooper short (10 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc. 1999
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc. (1990). Paperbound, 8 vo., large stiff carboard wraps, printed on recycled paper. Fine condition. A nice clean copy. The literary magazine which published some of the finest American short stories during the 1990s. The editor, Lois Rosenthal, had an u…ncanny eye for publishing writers at the start of their careers. Stories in this issue by Bernard Cooper, Erika Krouse, Michel Faber, Alison Baker, Hannah Tinti, Colum McCann, Ann Harleman, and others.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,96
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 241 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.58 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,49
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,17
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. From 'The Other Boleyn Girl' to 'Fingersmith', this collection explores the popularity of female-centred historical novels in recent years. It asks how these representations are influenced by contemporary gender politics, and whether they can be seen as part of a wider feminist project to recover women's history. E…ditor(s): Cooper, K. Num Pages: 241 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSBH; JFSJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 330. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,12
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2012. 2012th Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Female Figure in Contemporary Historical Fiction | K. Cooper (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2012 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349337828 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: p…reigu.

Verlag: London : Jacob Tonson 1716
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Previous owner's signature in ink to the prelims. Good copy in gilt-blocked, full aniline-calf. Spine and covers dust-dulled, cracked, bumped and rubbed as with age (with some loss). Shadow-stained, browned and lightly spotted pages. Physical description; 367 pages, 16.5 cm. Complete title: Plutarch's lives; Volume…the Second ; containing the lives of Alcibidades, Coriolanus, Paulus Emilius, Timoleon, Pelopidas, Marcellus, Aristides. Marcus Cato. Philopoemen. T W Flaminius. Subjects; Plutarch ; Early works to 1800. Plutarch ; Biography ; Early works to 1800. Camillus, Marcus Furius -365 B.C. Solon approximately 630 B.C.-approximately 560 B.C. Themistocles approximately 524 B.C.-approximately 459 B.C. Greek literature ; Translations into English ; Early works to 1800. Greek literature. Greece ; Biography ; Early works to 1800. Rome ; Biography ; Early works to 1800. 3 Kg.
Weitere BilderReturn to Paradise (Collection of 20 original photographs from the 1953 film)
Gary Cooper, Barry Jones, Roberta Haynes (starring); James A. Michener (short story); Mark Robson (director); Charles Kaufman (screenwriter)
Verlag: United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA 1953
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,76
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Collection of 20 vintage studio still photographs from the 1953 film. Mimeo snipe on the verso of one photograph. Based on the 1951 short story "Mr. Morgan" from James Michener's short story collection "Return to Paradise," about Mr. Morgan (Gary Cooper), a drifter and soldier-of-fortune on a Pacific island that is a under the r…ule of Pastor Corbett (Barry Jones), a missionary. Morgan has a child out of wedlock with island native Maeva (Roberta Haynes), but leaves the island, and the young child, after Maeya's death. He returns years later in search of his daughter. A story set in the Pacific, shot on location in Samoa. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus to Near Fine, 6 with pinholes in margins, 5 with small closed tears, 2 with creasing in corners, 1 with 1 1/4" cut from bottom left corner, 1 with uniform fading.