EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tuppney's Tales: The Sequel This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753695195. 7/28/2025 9:33:15 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 8170593530 ISBN 13: 9788170593539
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 253.
EUR 4,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Broadway Publishing, 1906
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 163 pages. Moderate wear and discoloring, name inside the cover is marked out; pages yellowed; a good reading copy of an original edition. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 166035.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House
ISBN 10: 8170593522 ISBN 13: 9788170593522
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,97
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 253.
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. COOPER, ANNIE (illustrator). In.
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Onion Custard Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1909129542 ISBN 13: 9781909129542
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 52 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 10 6x3x17 8cm. 2013. Broché. Very Good.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Folio Society
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. As shown in stock photo, 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; still in publisher's shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. 85 pages; No slipcover included. Foxing to the exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Max Parrish, London, UK, 1967
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Linton, Annie (illustrator). 1st Edition. Written for the younger reader, a look at the formative years of Napoleon. Includes several line drawings. 134pp. Formally a school book with their stamp to the fore page edges. DJ has several small open and cosed tears and all edges are scuffed. DJ has several tape repaired tears and is in only fair condition. Book missing free end paper.
Verlag: D. Appleton, NY, 1926
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAdapted & edited by Annie Russell Marble from 'The Leatherstocking Tales'. Ochre cloth with black; illustrated by Bernice Oehler. Slight bumping at head & foot of spine, otherwise a nice copy Used - Very Good. VG hardbck (no dust jacket).
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. COOPER, ANNIE (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437022588 ISBN 13: 9781437022582
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 26,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023197464 ISBN 13: 9781023197465
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'The Ku Klux Klan,' by Annie Cooper Burton, offers a historical examination of the notorious secret society that emerged in the American South during the Reconstruction Era. This meticulously prepared print republication delves into the origins and activities of the Ku Klux Klan (KKK) in the 19th century. Readers interested in American history will find a detailed account of this controversial organization and its impact on the social and political landscape of the time. Burton's work provides valuable insights into the motivations and methods of the KKK, shedding light on a dark chapter in United States history. Explore the complex dynamics of the Reconstruction Era through this historical study of the Ku Klux Klan. A vital resource for understanding the social history of the American South.
EUR 37,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Trinity Contemporary Limited, London, 2009
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 65,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Book. 28 x 23 x 1,5 cm, 139pp. In Between the Lines, Recent British Drawings. Text by: Catherine Lampert, Jeremy Cooper. Puyblished by London: Trinity Contemporary Limited 2009, 2009. A fine copy, full plate pages. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Artist Included: Kate Atkin, Sian Bowen, Annie Cattrell, Adam Dant, Jane Dixon, Tracey Emin, Angus Fairhurst, Paul Freud, Joanna Greenhill, Graham Gussin, Tim Head, Louise Hopkins Gary Hume, Michael Landy, Emma McNally, David Musgrave, Peter Peri, Frances Richardson, George Shaw, Jamie Shovlin, Richard Talbot, Gavin Turk, Alison Wilding, Simon Woolham.
Verlag: Performance Programme Dated 4th October . 1924., 1924
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½'' with blue tinted text, blue photograph to the front cover of one of the female stars from the play. Contains 22 printed pages of text with blue tinted photographs of the characters from the play, and navy tinted advertisements. Small piece of paper missing to the fore edge of the front cover where the sealed price has been broken to open the programme. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Verlag: Comité de Propagande de la société théosophique de France - Paris, Paris, 1926
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Agrafé. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-16 Description :11 pp. Trace mouillure sur couverture défraichie et cornée. Intérieur jauni. Ex-libris sur 2e plat. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australien
Studies in Theosophy 1. Issued by the Indian Section of the Theosophical Society for free distribution to its members. Madras : printed by Thompson and Co., 1893. Octavo, printed wrappers (dusty, loss to lower panel), pp. ii; 57; [3], diagrams, light foxing, some finger marks. Madam Blavatsky's 'Secret Doctrine' was first published in 1888 and remains one of the foundation texts of esotericism. Following Blavatsky's death in 1891, her disciple Annie Besant edited and published her remaining papers. According to OCLC, "In the 1896 publication of Annie Besant's work, Man and his bodies, Theosophical gleanings, or notes on the "Secret Doctrine", is attributed on page 119 to Annie Besant and I. Cooper-Oakley." Rare; three copies recorded in OCLC. A single example recorded on Rare Book Hub, at Anderson Galleries, New York, 1905, even then catalogued as 'scarce'.