Cook bickmore (7 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (5)
  • Karten (2)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Oxford

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Readers Union Oxford University Press 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Karte

    Anbieter: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Vereinigtes KönigreichBentfinger Book Services

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 21,49

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Folio(38.6x25.8) HB Readers Union edition ex-library 96pp+xxvipp Distribution Maps+93pp gazetteer. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, minor edge wear else v.good/near fine. Unclipped, lt blue dust jacket with red lettering, neat inscr to top front, edge & a few closed tears carefully repaired with archival clear tape

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1951

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,73

    EUR 23,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Oxford University Press 1951 large hardback First edition no jacket gilt titles and embossed emblem to dark green cloth, many pages profusely illustrated maps with 88 pages of text index, some shelf rubbing to covers otherwise in INSIDE IN VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Karte

    Anbieter: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Vereinigtes KönigreichBentfinger Book Services

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 47,76

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Folio(38.6x25.8) HB 96pp+xxvipp Distribution Maps+93pp gazetteer. Navy blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to very slightly sunned spine, minimal edge wear else v.good/near fine. No dust jacket. Endpapers illustrate 'A New Map of the Terraqueous Globe' published in 1521. Internally near fine/fine. (1575g) Heavy volume may rqui

  • Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. No jacket. Mild shelf wear; light scuffs at corners and spine ends. Gentle tanning, mainly to endpapers.

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press 1997

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60138111: 1997. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 168 pages. Illustré de nombreuses cartes en couleur. Jaquette abîmée et tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 28,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Jacket covered in plastic. Signs of fading/wear/delamination with tears at spine dedges. Boards edgeworn with bumps to corners/spine. Spine is split both ends. Tanned textblock edge/endpapers. Newspaper article glued to one page. Content good/clear.