Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (17)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

  • Neu (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Wie Neu, Sehr Gut oder Gut Bis Sehr Gut (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Gut oder Befriedigend (12)
  • Ausreichend oder Schlecht (5)
  • Wie beschrieben (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

  • Erstausgabe (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Signiert (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Schutzumschlag (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Angebotsfoto (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Sprache (1)

Preis

  • Beliebiger Preis 
  • Weniger als EUR 20 
  • EUR 20 bis EUR 45 (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Mehr als EUR 45 (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1946

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Stapled softcover trade catalog. Brown and grey wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Wraps are smudged. Title page dated 1946. 15 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their mechanical air separators. A fair copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. Stapled and hole punched softcover trade catalog. Orange pictorial wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Wraps are smudged and toned. No publication date. 11 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their laboratory machinery. A fair copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. Stapled and hole punched softcover trade catalog. White and green wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Wraps are smudged and creased. No publication date. 8 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their machinery. A fair copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Stapled softcover trade catalog. White and blue wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Wraps are smudged and creased. No publication date. 7 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their screen mills. A fair copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover trade catalog. Bright green wraps with black stamping. Wraps are a tad toned along the spine, and creased at the corners. No publication date. Two page fold out, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their whizzer type mechanical air separators. A good copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Softcover trade catalog. Bright green wraps with black stamping. Wraps are a tad toned along the spine, and creased at the corners. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. No publication date. Two page fold out, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their whizzer type mechanical air separators. A fair copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1947

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled softcover trade catalog. Light blue wraps with black stamping. Wraps are a tad toned, and the plastic coating has begun to bubble. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Title page dated 1947. 11 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their automatic pulverizers. A good copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1938

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled softcover trade catalog. Clean brown and green wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Title page dated 1938. 11 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their low side roller mills. A good copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1945

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled softcover trade catalog. Clean blue and green wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Title page dated 1945. 11 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their products related to drying, grinding, separating, and firing. A good copy.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Raymond Pulverizer Division Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1945

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled softcover trade catalog. Clean blue and green wraps with black stamping. Ex library copy with corresponding markings. Title page dated 1945. 11 pages, free of marks. Heavily illustrated Raymond trade catalog detailing their products related to drying, grinding, separating, and firing. A good copy.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1935

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff blue, black, and white paper wraps. Copyright 1935. 11 x 8.5 inches. 14 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some slight fading near the binding on the covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black & white photographs, illustrations, and diagrams are all provided for reference. Sections include: Hopper, Grate Surface, Ash Discharge, Air Control, Drive, Lubrication, Supporting Structure, Furnace Design, Operation, Typical Settings, and more.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1937

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff blue, black, and white paper wraps. Copyright 1937. 11 x 8.5 inches. 13 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Front cover has some fading and is rubber stamped. A small amount of writing in pencil is in the upper right hand corner of the front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Consists primarily of black & white photographs, illustrations, descriptions, and diagrams. Sections include: Design Features and Advantages, General Description, Installations, Elesco Girth Type Superheater, Firing Equipment, Sizes/Dimensions, Heating Surfaces, and more. The last page contains Typical Comments on the C-E Nuway's Performance.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1938

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff orange, black, and white paper wraps. Copyright 1938. 11 x 8.5 inches. 34 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some fading and discoloration to the covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Front cover is rubber stamped. Black & white photographs, illustrations, and diagrams are all provided for reference. Sections include: Leadership in Pulverized Coal Firing, C-E Direct Fired Systems, C-E Raymond Bowl Mill, C-E Raymond Impact Mill, Feeders for Bowl and Impact Mills, Automatic Control, Burners, Pulverized Coal Furnaces, Applications, and more.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1935

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff orange, black, and white paper wraps. Copyright 1935. 11 x 8.5 inches. 15 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Front cover is rubber stamped and has some smudging. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black & white illustrations, photographs, and diagrams are all provided for reference. Sections include: The Economics of Buying a Stoker, Operation, Coal & Air Distribution, Ash Removal, Banking, Drive, Automatic Control, Forced Draft Equipment, Details of Construction, Installations, Summary of Features, Applications to Various Types of Boilers, and more. A diagram depicting "typical ash pit and air duct arrangements" can be found in the back.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1942

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff red, black, and white paper wraps. Copyright 1942. 11 x 8.5 inches. 28 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Front cover is rubber stamped and has a very small amount of writing in pencil in the upper right hand corner. Pages are clean and unmarked. Contains black & white illustrations, photographs, diagrams, and measurements for reference. Sections include: Coal Hopper, Coal Feed, Retort & Coal Feed Ram, Moving Grate Bars, Ash Dumping Grates, Stoker Drive, Forced-Draft Fan, Zoned Air Distribution, and more. Capacities and Dimensions are located towards the back.

  • Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc., 1937

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. trade catalogue with stiff red, white, and black paper wraps. Copyright 1937. 11 x 8.5 inches. 33 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black & white photographs, illustrations, and diagrams are provided for reference. Covers various types of CE Bent Tube Boilers, such as: Type VA, VB, For Reclaiming Waste Heat, and Type VM. Other items include: CE Steam Generator, Drums and Accessories, CE Water-Cooled Furnaces, and more. Provides diagrams, locations, and brief descriptions of special design CE Bent Tube Boilers.

  • Raymond Pulverizer Division, Combustion Engineering Company, Inc.

    Verlag: Combustion Engineering Company, Inc. Chicago, 1945

    Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,03 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover trade catalogue for Combustion Engineering Company's Raymond flash drying systems. Green, black, and red illustrated cover with black and green lettering. Saddle-staple binding. Copyright 1945. 28 pages. Contains product information for drying systems for removal of moisture, pulverizing or disintegrating, particle size reduction, separating, cooling, and conveying, and more. Product descriptions include types, design, applications, operation, and advantages. Features captioned black and white photographs and labeled diagrams of products and parts and moisture content tables. Catalogue is in good condition. Library stamps across upper front cover. Minimal wear on spine. Some spots and discoloration from age and use. Title page has been slightly dog-eared in upper corner. Otherwise free of marks or tears.