Colnett (45 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,32
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 304.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Lyons Press, 2004. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All book…s packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,97
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,62
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: N. Israel, Da Capo Press, Amsterdam 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, USACarydale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,89
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. facsimile reprint. quarto, nicely bound in original ivory color paper covered boards with blue labels with gilt lettering, minimal wear, light soiling of covers, otherwise fine, museum bookplate on front pastedown- probably indicating it was sold from the museum shop. Contents fine for this quality… reprint of the 1798 original with folding maps and plates.
Verlag: N. Israel, Da Capo Press, Amsterdam 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, USACarydale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,76
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. facsimile reprint. quarto, nicely bound in original ivory color paper covered boards with blue labels with gilt lettering, minimal wear, light soiling of covers, otherwise fine, has clear plastic dust jacket. Contents fine for this quality reprint of the 1798 original with folding maps and plates.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,26
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Rider & Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,30
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. Beige patterned dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Slightly more pronounced to text block edges and endpapers. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight edge wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to… unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 25,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's label. As new. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,84
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Da Capo, New York 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. reprint. 6 x 9 in. Paper boards. A reprint of the 1798 edition. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean and bright, minimal wear to corners. Binding tight. Text spotless. Original clear Mylar wrapper VERY GOOD. Naut. Stax.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corgi Books (Transworld Publishers Ltd.), Ealing, London, W5 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,44
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First UK Edition. A first printing of the first UK edition, published in 1979 as a paperback original. The book was first published in hardback in the USA in 1978 by R. Marek Publishers, New York. ***A good copy in illustrated card covers. The covers have some marks and creasi…ng commensurate with age and handling (please see scans). The edges of the covers are rubbed and creased. There is a crease to the lower corner of the front cover, and a vertical crease to the back cover. Reading creases to the spine. No tears. The red titles on the spine are faded, but those on the front cover are still bright red. The binding is straight without any reading lean. Internally very good with no inscriptions. the pages are clean, although the paper has tanned slightly with age. ***256 pages including a six page Index. 178mm x 110mm. ***'Nobody knows what it is really like to be an angel - except an angel. ***George Wethern, for many years vice-president of the Oakland chapter, was the quintessential Angel - tough as they come, one of the most important drug dealers on the West Coast, a man who loved fights, and women, and drugs; a man who was privy to some of the deepest secrets of Angel life. ***In "A Wayward Angel" he tells of killings, of drug dealings grossing millions of dollars, of "picnics" that were nothing short of orgies of sex and drugs, of the extraordinary inner codes and inner workings of the club. Much of the material in this book has never been revealed before. ***"A Wayward Angel" is a powerful book about the world's most infamous motorcycle gang. It is not for the squeamish, but it is fascinating, important, terrifying and real. It has been written in violation of the Hell's Angels' incredibly strong code of silence.' (Quote taken from the back cover). ***First printing of the first UK edition, published as a paperback original. A fascinating study of the Hell's Angels in America. A good reading copy of an uncommon book. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,86
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corgi Books (Transworld Publishers Ltd.), Ealing, London, W5 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First UK Edition. A first printing of the first UK edition, published in 1979 as a paperback original. The book was first published in hardback in the USA in 1978 by R. Marek Publishers, New York. ***A very good copy in illustrated card covers. The covers have some marks…and creasing commensurate with age and handling (please see scans). The edges of the covers are rubbed and creased, especially at the corners. No reading creases to the spine. No tears. Unusually, the red titles on the spine and front cover remain unfaded. The binding is straight without any reading lean. Internally also very good with no inscriptions. A few pages just slightly creased at the bottom corners. The pages are clean, although the paper has tanned slightly with age. ***256 pages including a six page Index. 178mm x 110mm. ***'Nobody knows what it is really like to be an angel - except an angel. ***George Wethern, for many years vice-president of the Oakland chapter, was the quintessential Angel - tough as they come, one of the most important drug dealers on the West Coast, a man who loved fights, and women, and drugs; a man who was privy to some of the deepest secrets of Angel life. ***In "A Wayward Angel" he tells of killings, of drug dealings grossing millions of dollars, of "picnics" that were nothing short of orgies of sex and drugs, of the extraordinary inner codes and inner workings of the club. Much of the material in this book has never been revealed before.' ***'"A Wayward Angel" is a powerful book about the world's most infamous motorcycle gang. It is not for the squeamish, but it is fascinating, important, terrifying and real. It has been written in violation of the Hell's Angels' incredibly strong code of silence.' (Quote taken from the back cover). ***First printing of the first UK edition, published as a paperback original. A fascinating study of the Hell's Angels in America. A very good copy of an uncommon book. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,41
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Corgi Books (Transworld Publishers Ltd.), Ealing, London, W5 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,78
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First UK Edition. A first impression of the first UK edition, published in 1979 as a paperback original. The book was first published in hardback in the USA in 1978 by R. Marek Publishers, New York. ***Very good in colour photograph illustrated covers. The covers have som…e marks and creasing commensurate with age and handling (please see scans). Edges of covers slightly just rubbed and creased. Crease to bottom corner of back cover. No reading creases and no fading to the red titles on the spine. No tears. Internally also very good with no inscriptions. Internal pages clean, although the paper has tanned slightly as usual. ***256 pages including a six page Index. 178mm x 110mm. ***'Nobody knows what it is really like to be an angel - except an angel. ***George Wethern, for many years vice-president of the Oakland chapter, was the quintessential Angel - tough as they come, one of the most important drug dealers on the West Coast, a man who loved fights, and women, and drugs; a man who was privy to some of the deepest secrets of Angel life. ***In A Wayward Angel he tells of killings, of drug dealings grossing millions of dollars, of "picnics" that were nothing short of orgies of sex and drugs, of the extraordinary inner codes and inner workings of the club. Much of the material in this book has never been revealed before. ***A Wayward Angel is a powerful book about the world's most infamous motorcycle gang. It is not for the squeamish, but it is fascinating, important, terrifying and real. It has been written in violation of the Hell's Angels' incredibly strong code of silence.' (Quote taken from the back cover). ***First impression of the first UK edition, published as a paperback original. A fascinating study of the Hell's Angels in America. Very uncommon, especially in this condition. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Da Capo Press, New York 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,23
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 177 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Verlag: N. Israel/Da Capo Press 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,23
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. Bibliotheca Australiana. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 198 pages. An excellent reprint of the 1798 edition, complete with several fold-out maps . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking informati…on.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,97
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,23
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Rider & Co., [c.1941] 1941
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes KönigreichGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 24,87 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRider & Co., [c.1941], 3rd impression. Hardback, d/j 8vo, 96pp. Pages a little tanned and spotted, rear hinge mottled, d/j slightly worn. A good copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,52
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. An account of an expedition to Antarctica in 1793-4, written by the Ship's Captain and first published in 1798. Series: Cambridge Library Collection - Maritime Exploration. Num Pages: 224 pages, 4 b/w illus. 6 maps. BIC Classification: 1QSP; HBTP; RGR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 297 x 210 x… 12. Weight in Grams: 550. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,90
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.