Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521012708 ISBN 13: 9780521012706
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521012708 ISBN 13: 9780521012706
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521012708 ISBN 13: 9780521012706
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477360 ISBN 13: 9780521477369
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvii, 164 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects; English literature. English literature; 20th century. Science History. Science; Social aspects History. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1982. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0803997175.
Anbieter: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Edges and endpapers lightly foxed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CBS Publishers & Distributors, 2007
ISBN 10: 8123912072 ISBN 13: 9788123912073
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 11.1.2010 edition. 200 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London, Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
x+210pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. A near fine copy. . First edition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., Chandos House, Bedford Court, London New Edition . 1961., 1961
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in wayside and woodland series format, publisher's leather-effect peacock blue cloth blocked and lettered in gilt and navy, gilt back, square corners, sprinkled edges, blue tinted photographic lining papers. Small 8vo. 7'' x 5''. Contains 379 pp with 141 plates including 69 in colour. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. WAYSIDE WOODLAND (Series).
Verlag: Frederick Warne, 1961
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Ex-library copy that shows stamping/markings on it's preliminary pages. Book shows sizeable shelf & handling wear, including; lightly bent/bending cover boards, edge wear, scuffing on the front cover panel, and has a slightly tweaked spine. Pages are well worn on their edges and show foxing, main interiors and text remains unmarked. Binding is intact but loose/worn, cover hinges are tearing at the interior seams. Acceptable reading copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.13x6.06x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 100,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 364295295X ISBN 13: 9783642952951
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 118,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Introductory Remarks The Major Histocompatibility System.- 1 The Major Histocompatibility System in Man.- 1. Introduction.- 2. Serologically Defined Histocompatibility Antigens.- 2.1 Historical Remarks.- 2.2 Serology.- 2.3 The Definition of HLA Antigens.-.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 239,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. H. M. Collins, T. J. PinchOriginally published in 1982. Taking a radical interpretation of the Kuhnian concept of paradigm incommensurability, the authors begin by discussing the difficulties of gaining access to the ideas of communities with differe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Aug 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0415474566 ISBN 13: 9780415474566
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Originally published in 1982. Taking a radical interpretation of the Kuhnian concept of paradigm incommensurability, the authors begin by discussing the difficulties of gaining access to the ideas of communities with different rational categories, and then define the subject area of parapsychology, offering a review of the relevant literature. After exploring parapsychology's compatibility with science, physics, psychology and quantum theory, the authors move on from this predominantly theoretical framework, and devote the middle section to an empirical study of metal bending. They conclude with an examination of the results, analyse diverse interpretations and investigate the consequences for the idea of scientific revolution.
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Ciencia y conocimiento. Divulgación. Siglo XIX. -Siglo XX. (001"18/19") El gólem: lo que todos deberíamos saber acerca de la ciencia Crítica. Barcelona. 1996. 23 cm. 191 p. gráf. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Collins, H. M. 1943-. Traducción castellana de Juan Pedro Campos. Drakontos. Bibliografía: p. 177-179. Traducción de: The golem. Ciencia. S. XIX. Pinch, Trevor . ISBN: 8474237114 (=3008329=) LD211.