Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. revised ed., 2nd printing. Sierra Club: San Francisco, (1968). revised ed., 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Foreword by John P. Buwalda. Octavo, xxxviii + 103 pages. Includes black and white illustrations. dust jacket has a few small closed tears, spine sunned. 092108D.
1960, Revised Edition, Sierra Club, 103 p., good + boards and dust jacket, small nick on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1960
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Drawings And Photographs (illustrator). 2nd Edition. 103 Pp. Red Cloth Spine, Blue Boards. First Printing Of The Second, Revised Edition (1960) With Notes And Bibliography. Very Near Fine Book In Unworn Dust Jacket, Price $3.75, With A Little Fading To Spine And Faint Damp Stain At Upper Right Corner Of Front Panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1947
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. X, 405 Pp. Red Brown Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. An Extended Discussion Of General And Specifically 1947 Issues In Franker Language Than Modern Readers Expect. Book Near Fine, Small Bump To Lower Front Tip, Small Bookseller's Ticket On Front Pastedown, Small Usc Political Science Researcher's Name On Rear Pastedown. Dj Lightly Used, Not Price Clipped, Label Removal Scar In Parts Of Area 1/2" X 1" At Top Of Spine, 1/2" Tear At Top Of Front Panel, A Few Minute Losses.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1915
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, x, 229 pages. In Good condition with a Fair minus dust jacket. Spine is tan with black print. Dust jacket has edgewear with small tears across top edge and at spine ends and flap corners, toning to spine, peripheral toning. Price unclipped: "$1.50". Boards in blue cloth. Wear to spine caps and corners, blemish to spine head, light shelf wear. Text block has blue tinted top edge. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1395575. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club., 1907
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 75 - 152 pp. Original Printed Wraps, Good with marginal tears, faint stains & creasing to covers, else VG+. Illustrated, B&W Photographs. Publications of the Sierra Club No. 35. Photograph of Nisqually Glacier featured. First Edition.