Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Matisse, Henri (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Matisse, Henri (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2007
ISBN 10: 0123737346 ISBN 13: 9780123737342
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Welcome Enterprises, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932183930 ISBN 13: 9781932183931
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Matisse, Henri (illustrator). pp. 32 30 Illus. (Col.).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Institut d'Etudes Sociales, 2015
ISBN 10: 288224133X ISBN 13: 9782882241337
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1556704062 ISBN 13: 9781556704062
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages; 1995 Stewart Tabori & Chang. Oversize HC/DJ. Snugly bound and neat in crisp edged and bright color pictorial dust jacket. Gift inscription penned neatly to front endpage. Trace shelf evidence to jacket edges and a hint of toning to extremities. VG++/VG++.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific., Singapore., 1987
ISBN 10: 9971503220 ISBN 13: 9789971503222
Hardcover, blue glossy boards. Owner's inscription to verso of half-title, otherwise very good, 8vo. xiv, 564 pp.
Verlag: Masson et Cie, 1969
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932183930 ISBN 13: 9781932183931
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Matisse, Henri (illustrator). Originally recorded on Leonard Cohen's "Various Positions" album, and featured in his anthology, "Stranger Music". This work features the poetic song, "Dance ME to the End of Love". It is aimed at art lovers, song lovers, and all other lovers. Series: Art & Poetry S. Num Pages: 32 pages, 21 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: DC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 300 x 250 x 9. Weight in Grams: 512. . 2006. New ed. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 18 x 25 cm. 288 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.