Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. London, 2004; red cloth covered boards; bottom edge of rear cover bumped with divot, otherwise in like new condition; illustrated jacket with small chip at bottom edge of rear face; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; gift inscription on free front end paper; interior is clean and unmarked; 288 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Zustand: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531619878 ISBN 13: 9781531619879
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAPERBACK. Offprint. pp19-39, quarto stapled pages. Bulletin of the Asia Institute, New Series, Volume 9. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
EUR 31,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Merrell, London, 2004
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Profusely illustrated in color. 288 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. London/New York: Merrell, (2004). Ownership signature else fine. Published on occasion of the exhibition at the Field Museum, Chicago.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro explora el arte chino posterior a 1620, abarcando pintura, escultura, cerámica, cristalería y textiles. Los autores examinan cómo las artes decorativas alcanzaron prominencia durante los reinados de los emperadores Kangxi, Yongzheng y Qianlong, destacando estilos de época, arcaísmos y arte budista. Se analiza la influencia de los talleres imperiales y las innovaciones estéticas del emperador Qianlong, así como la arquitectura y el diseño de jardines. El estudio concluye con el desarrollo del comercio entre Oriente y Occidente y sus efectos en las artes y artesanías chinas. Una valiosa fuente para interesados en el arte chino. EAN: 9780300107357 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: The Arts of China After 1620 Autor: William Watson| Chuimei Ho Editorial: Yale University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942586 ISBN 13: 9781858942582
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 0300107358 ISBN 13: 9780300107357
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 320pp hardback, brown cloth gilt in wrapper, well illustrated in colour.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell; The Field Museum, London, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1858942039 ISBN 13: 9781858942032
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frist edition, first impression. 288pp, profusely illustrated in rich colour. Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 4to. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original glossy, illustrated dust wrapper, just a little shelf worn, not price clipped. Lovely, smart volume celebrating and exploring the treasures and history of China's forbidden city.
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. spiral comb, 233pp, quarto, endpapers are partially glued to the wrap interiors (possible as issued, as it is at both ends). tight binding, clean throughout, clean and colorful wraps, crisp pages, slight foxing, Very Good.
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextThe first wave of Chinese immigrants came to Chicagoland in the 1870s, after the transcontinental railway connected the Pacific Coast to Chicago. In 1882, the Chinese Exclusion Act prevented working-class Chinese from entering.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Archaeological Reports, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860545539 ISBN 13: 9780860545538
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Oriental Ceramic Society, 1996
Anbieter: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, Portugal
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English text; Hardcover (cloth); 21.5 x 28.5 cm; 0.638 Kg; 9 pages (Members of the Council and Transactions) plus 92 pages with various colour and black-and-white illustrations; Used book with almost no signs of shelf wear as the book is protected with a trimsleeve Dustwrapper. The interior is in good condition, although some pages are slightly yellowed on top.; Includes the following articles: A Memoir: The Seventh Hills Gold Medal Award by Mary Tregear; Northern Song Silver by Shelagh Vainker; Social Life Under the Mongols as seen in Ceramics by Chuimei Ho; Oriental Ceramic Society Tour of China by Nigel Wood; A Discussion of the Ding Ware Kilns by Ye Zhemin; The Oriental Ceramic Society in Dresden by Philip Allen; Summaries of Lectures by Oliver Impey and Derek Gillman.