Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 1570251258 ISBN 13: 9781570251252
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570251258 ISBN 13: 9781570251252
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Clough, Sandy Lynam (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Clough, Sandy Lynam (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Clough, Sandy Lynam (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251053 ISBN 13: 9781570251054
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548098620 ISBN 13: 9781548098629
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Liu, Lauren S (illustrator). New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251053 ISBN 13: 9781570251054
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whole Person Associates 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1570251053 ISBN 13: 9781570251054
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Working With Groups to Explore Food & Body Connections: Eating Issues, Body Image, Size Acceptance, Self-Care (Structured Exercises in Healing) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 21,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Fort Lauderdale, FL: Write Stuff Enterprises, LLC., 2018. 4to hardcover. 223pp. Illustrations, maps, portraits, charts. Fine book. (Leidos Inc., technological innovations) Inquire if you need further information.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 24 x 30 cm, 288 Seiten, 260 farbige und 96 s/w Abbildungen - Der internationale Brick Award 2018: Fünfzig nominierte und ausgezeichnete Bauten demonstrieren die grosse Bandbreite und die hervorragenden Eigenschaften von Ziegel als Baumaterial.
Verlag: Artforum, 1995
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Aceptable. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Cybersalons," by David Colman; "Books: Andrew Hultkrans on Mark Leyner's Hyper Text," by Andrew Hultkrans; "Brian Massumi on Nicholas Negroponte's 'Being Digital,' Michael Hammer and James Champy's 'Reengineering the Corporation,' Emily Martin's 'Flexible Bodies,' and John Naisbitt's 'Global Paradox,'" by Brian Massumi; "Books: R. U. Sirius on James Brook and Iain Boal's 'Resisting the Virtual Life,'" by R. U. Sirius; "Film: David Rimanelli on Douglas Keeve's 'Unzipped,'" by David Rimanelli; "Real Life Rock: Mim Udovitch's Top Ten," by Mim Udovitch; "Letter from Venice," by Allan Schwartzman, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Jan Avgikos, and Peter Plagens; "Letters from Venice: Boris Groys on Jean Clair's 'Identity and Alterity,'" by Boris Croys; "Doing Life," Nan Goldin talks with Danny Lyon; "A Flash. Then Night: Beat Streuli's Photographs," by Giorgio Verzotti on Beat Streuli; "Critical Reflections," by Thierry de Duve with an Introduction by Jeff Wall; "Danger Dirty Data: A Project for Artforum," by Julia Schor with an Introduction by Andrew Hultkrans; "Arshile Gorky: How My Mother's Embroidered Apron Unfolds in My Life," by John Ash; "How Like a Goddess," by Thyrza Nichols Goodeve talks with Sandy Stone; "Openings: Kathleen Schimert," by Jan Avgikos; "Focus: 'Rites of Passsage,'" by Simon Watney. Reviews by Giorgio Verzotti, Barry Schwabsky, Neville Wakefield, Joshua Decter, Bruce Hainley, Faye Hirsch, Donald Kuspit, Kirby Gookin, Ingrid Schaffner, Thad Ziolkowski, Keith Seward, David Levi Strauss, Nicolai Ouroussoff, RoseLee Goldberg, Francine Koslow Miller, Michael Corris, Maria Porges, Andrew Perchuk, Amy Gerstler, Laura U. Marks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Hans Rudolf Reust, Christian Kravagna, Yilmaz Dziewior, Marek Bartelik, Sabine Vogel, David Batchelor, and Azby Brown. Cover: Katharina Fritsch.
Verlag: Write Stuff Enterprises, LLC, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 2015
ISBN 10: 1932022619 ISBN 13: 9781932022612
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Cruz, Sandy (illustrator). 3rd Edition. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Black boards bumped at corners, otherwise in great condition. Dj preserved in mylar, not price clipped ($39.95), very lightly bumped at corners. Color photographs throughout. "Today, Nucor Corporation is the nation's largest steel producer and recycler. Its history of strong growth and profitability has allowed the company to maintain a strong balance sheet and the industry's highest investment grade credit rating." - from dj. 239 pages including notes and index. A large book - priority shipping will cost extra, and international shipping will cost quite a bit extra.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.