Verlag: J. B. Lipplincott Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Boards have heavy shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping as well as smudging. Binding is heavily shaken. Endpages have moderate age-toning and smudging. Page edges have moderate age-toning with scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . 3rd edition. Inscribed by Geschickter: 'To Dr Geo. P. Blundell // with my regards // Charles Geschickter // 1962.' on title page. Hardcover edition. (medical diseases diagnosis) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Lippincott - Raven, Philadelphia, 1963
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight and bright. Library stamps and labels on cover and throughout. Multiple pencil marks on FEP. Remains of library sticker on cover. Many colour slides of laboratory prepared slides and diagrams. Some very disturbing photographs. Ex-Library.
Verlag: Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1953
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. First. Color frontis, illustrated profusely in b/w. 829 pages. Thick 8vo, Burgundy cloth with black label, top edge red. Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1953. First edition. A very good solid copy with foxing to pages and outer edges, previous owner signature to endpaper.
Verlag: American Journal of Cancer, New York, 1931
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Spine rubbed; former owner's note on front endpapers.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 240 Seiten Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Still good copy. 9780397503117 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Verlag: American Journal of Cancer, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 709p quarto, illustrated. Corners worn, fraying at the spine heads , a fair copy in red ckloth. Inscribed by Geschickter.
Verlag: American Journal of Cancer, New York, 1931
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Ownership note on front flyleaf.
Zustand: Good. Philadelphia: J.B.Lippincott Company, 1963. Sm 4to Hardcover. 384pp. Color illustrations. Good book. Rear cover scuffed. (pathology, atlases, histology, pathological ) Inquire if you need further information.
Zustand: Fair. . No Dust Jacket 3 Volume Set. Writing inside. Front hinges of Vols. 1 and 2 cracked. Writing inside each volume. Highlighting inside Vol. 3. (Pathology, Pathological Histology, Atlases) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.