Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Librairie Larousse s. d.
Anbieter: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Frankreich
relié. Zustand: occasion. en français Anthologie littéraire et artistique 287 pages Bon état. Papier légèrement jauni 13.5 x 20.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 459 pages. 11.75x7.75x11.77 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Librairie larousse, 1930
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1930. Cartonné. Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1920
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Various (illustrator). HB n/d circa 1920? Unknown edition. Half title page printed: Cent Quarante-Quatrieme Mille.Cream paper on board front and back. Blue cloth spine. See my pic. Blue titles front + decoration. Dark blue titles on white label spine. 19.5 x 13.4cm. 281 15 further pages of illustration detail + other detail, + other publisher listings. Blue illustration o/p paste down + info. Blue text end paste down, further reading. 31 b/w gravures. Whole book in French. Condition: Boards age/handling marks front, spine + back. Spine title label tanned + partially missing. Wear on spine + corners, boards showing. Prelims tanned. o/p free pencil name top right centre. Page edges tanned. Top edge of e/ps + blank back of P287 pencil annotation in French. Clean, tight binding. Fair + condition.
Verlag: Editions Larousse. Sans date.
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
31 gravures. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 287 pages. Forte mouillure. Manques en coin a deux pages. Manque au premier plat.
Verlag: Larousse, s. a, Paris,
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
20x13. Encuadernación editorial. 287 pgs. 665295.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Editions Larousse. Sans date.
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
31 gravures. Programme de 1923. Anthologie littéraire et artistique. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 287 pages.
Anbieter: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, Frankreich
1 volume in-8° broché, couverture illustrée, 111 p., Très bon état d'occasion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, Heidelberg: Springer-Verlag, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642274129 ISBN 13: 9783642274121
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
Broschiert Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. X, 748 Seiten, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Band 6920. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1923
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 1923. Very Good.
Verlag: LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE n.d., PARIGI
ISBN 13: 2560037193635
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Volume antico, legatura mezzatela, piatti in cartone con abrasioni accentuate ai margini, mende e dissolvenza del colore. Vissuto l'aspetto, esemplare che porta con dignità i suoi anni, pagine brunite uniformemente. Discreto il complessivo stato di conservazione presente firma di appartenenza. Numero Pagine 287.
Verlag: LIBRAIRIE LAROUSSE n.d., PARIGI
ISBN 13: 2560037227675
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Volume antico, legatura mezza tela, piatti in cartone con abrasioni, mende e dissolvenza del colore. Vissuto l'aspetto, esemplare che porta con dignità i suoi anni, le pagine brunite uniformemente. Discreto il complessivo stato di conservazione presente firma di appartenenza. Numero Pagine 287.
État de NEUF / New condition 000-242212 '9782940711369 15/04/2024 VuesDensemble Essais Broché.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oscar Riera Ojeda Pub Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1946226653 ISBN 13: 9781946226655
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, PARIGI, 1913
ISBN 13: 2560429078762
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO USATO. Anthologie Litteraire et Artistique Francese Legatura robusta in cartonato texture tela, copertina segnata da aloni di polvere e abrasioni ai bordi e canaletto, striature da contatto, dissolvenza scoloriture comuni usure da conservazione, cerniere scomposte, ossidazione bruna vela i fogli, scurisce margini e polverosi tagli. N. pag. 287.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oscar Riera Ojeda Pub Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1946226653 ISBN 13: 9781946226655
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.