Catlow r a (47 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (47)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      019855835X / 9780198558354

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,22

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Candle Revisited: Essays on Science and Technology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,43

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Royal Institution of Great Britain: v.65: Proceedings: Vol 65 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintaine

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: - - 1994

      019855835X / 9780198558354

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,22

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: - - 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,62

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

      0198558953 / 9780198558958

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,89

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bicycling to Utopia: Essays on Science and Technology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 26/10/1995 1995

      0198558953 / 9780198558958

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,89

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

      0198558961 / 9780198558965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,11

      EUR 16,19 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. First Edition. A very nice bright, clean copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1994. 0198558368 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 9,53

      EUR 14,46 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edn. 8vo. Original laminated boards (Fine). Pp. 264, illus with b&w plates (no inscriptions).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

      0198558961 / 9780198558965

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,91

      EUR 12,61 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Laminated boards, F. xii+262pp, colour plates, b/w illustrations & text figs, a nice fine copy. Scientific essays & papers. Subjects include -Materials used in F1 racing, Gravity in Astronomy, John Tyndall, Are Plants Intelligent?, Artificial Hearts etc. 650 grams.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      019855835X / 9780198558354

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,90

      EUR 12,39 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Laminated boards, F. x+264pp, colour plates, b/w illustrations & text figs, a nice fine copy. Scientific essasy including - Painting with Atoms, Supercondustors, Sunlight & Ice Crystals, The Chunnel, Shakespeare and the modes of Illusion etc etc, 600 grams.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

      0198558961 / 9780198558965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,80

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Volume 66. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198558965.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 12,40

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Volume 65. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198558361.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Ios Press,Us 2003

      1586033352 / 9781586033354

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,73

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:1586033352.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      0198558368 / 9780198558361

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,57

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Some light faded marks and scratches to the cover. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Springer-Verlag 1982

      3540115889 / 9783540115885

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 30,31

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:3540115889.

    • Verlag: Plenum Press, London 1983 1983

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,00

      EUR 19,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, Lex.8°, 602 Seiten, Hardcover, ein etwa 6 cm langer Einriß des Buchrücken Gelenkgegend am Kapital, sollte mit einem Tesa/Klebebandstreifen gekle

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Academic Press 1988

      0120445107 / 9780120445103

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 42,67

      EUR 12,99 Versand 
      Versand von Spanien nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro proporciona una cobertura actualizada de las herramientas teóricas y experimentales necesarias para estudios fundamentales de defectos puntuales, con ejemplos ilustrativos de una amplia gama de materiales inorgánicos. En el aspecto experimental, se hace un fuerte énfasis en los poderosos métodos

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: SAGE Publications Ltd 2006

      1586033352 / 9781586033354

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 33,02

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fine.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Berlin, Springer 1982

      3540115889 / 9783540115885

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 23,80

      EUR 40,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00450 3540115889 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Berlin, Springer 1982

      3540115889 / 9783540115885

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 30,15

      EUR 40,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 82 COM 9783540115885 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Springer 1982

      3540115889 / 9783540115885

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 60,51

      EUR 13,86 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Verlag: Library stamps/marks on first free endpapers and titelpage. Text clean. Academic Press.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 30,00

      EUR 22,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1988. Hardcover. xvii,445pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Academic Press Ltd 1988

      0120445107 / 9780120445103

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichMB Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 66,71

      EUR 23,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Hard cover, no jacket. Former university library copy with associated markings. 445pp. No annotations or highlighting. Minor shelf wear/faint marks on cover. Photo on request.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Springer Netherlands 2013

      9401066647 / 9789401066648

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 80,24

      EUR 14,46 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 404 pages. 9.02x5.99x0.91 inches. In Stock.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Springer 1982

      3540115889 / 9783540115885

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 80,24

      EUR 14,46 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 337 pages. 9.61x6.70x0.77 inches. In Stock.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1994

      0198539886 / 9780198539889

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 80,99

      EUR 16,50 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of

    • Verlag: World Scientific, Singapore 1992

      9810207506 / 9789810207502

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 44,67

      EUR 13,01 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. viii, 470 p. 26 cm. Black cloth in dustjacket. Signature on front endpaper.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: SAGE Publications Ltd 2006

      1586033352 / 9781586033354

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

      EUR 72,19

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: As New.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press 1995

      0198558961 / 9780198558965

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 107,22

      EUR 5,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Royal Institution of Great Britain: v.66: Proceedings: Vol 66 (Proceedings of the Royal Institution of Great Britain) This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover i